Updated 17 minutes ago
Total Cases: 42,373,736
Recovered: 31,363,766
Deaths: 1,147,231

Coronavirus COVID-19 Online Statistic

World coronavirus real-time information — 24.10.2020

42,373,736 +1,592 Total Cases
9,862,739 +1,377 Active Cases
9,786,817 99.2% In mild condition
75,922 0.8% Serious or Critical
32,510,997 +215 Cases with outcome
31,363,766 +198 Recovered
1,147,231 +17 Deaths

Interactive online coronavirus cases map

Coronavirus dynamics chart for the last 90 days

COVID-19 infection statistics by country

Coronavirus COVID-19 already affects 0 countries and territories, including the ship Diamond Princess, which was quarantined off the coast of Japan. A total of 42,373,736 confirmed cases have been identified worldwide, of which 31,363,766 are recovering, 1,147,231 deaths and 9,862,739 others still infected.

The table below summarizes information for each country in which coronavirus cases have been identified. You can use filters and sorting to find the information you need. Click on the country or territory name to view more detailed coronavirus statistics.

Country statistics in the table are updated 2-3 times per hour.

Countries and territories Total Cases 24.10 Active Cases 24.10 Recovered 24.10 Recovered (%) Deaths 24.10 Deaths (%) Total Tests
USA8,722,8978,722,8972,806,2972,806,2975,687,5375,687,53765.2%229,063229,0632.6%130,761,842
India7,813,6677,813,667682,106682,1067,013,5697,013,56989.8%117,992117,9921.5%100,113,085
Brazil5,332,6345,332,634391,341391,3414,785,2974,785,29789.7%155,996155,9962.9%21,900,000
Russia1,480,6461,480,646335,870335,8701,119,2511,119,25175.6%25,52525,5251.7%56,230,544
Spain1,110,3721,110,3721,075,6201,075,62000%34,75234,7523.1%15,503,165
Argentina1,053,6501,053,650173,839173,839851,854851,85480.8%27,95727,9572.7%2,741,416
France1,041,0751,041,075897,081897,081109,486109,48610.5%34,50834,5083.3%14,406,499
Colombia990,270990,27066,92266,922893,712893,71290.2%29,63629,6363%4,615,614
Peru879,876879,87649,17349,173796,719796,71990.5%33,98433,9843.9%4,316,879
Mexico874,171874,171149,886149,886636,391636,39172.8%87,89487,89410.1%2,249,619
UK830,998830,998786,427786,42700%44,57144,5715.4%31,157,988
South Africa712,412712,41249,99849,998643,523643,52390.3%18,89118,8912.7%4,657,116
Iran556,891556,89178,22178,221446,685446,68580.2%31,98531,9855.7%4,658,727
Chile498,906498,90613,71913,719471,343471,34394.5%13,84413,8442.8%4,043,282
Italy484,869484,869186,002186,002261,808261,80854%37,05937,0597.6%14,314,453
Iraq445,949445,94960,24860,248375,188375,18884.1%10,51310,5132.4%2,724,328
Germany417,315417,31597,02597,025310,200310,20074.3%10,09010,0902.4%20,380,376
Bangladesh396,413396,41378,58778,587312,065312,06578.7%5,7615,7611.5%2,235,488
Indonesia381,910381,91063,73363,733305,100305,10079.9%13,07713,0773.4%4,253,425
Philippines365,799365,79946,19346,193312,691312,69185.5%6,9156,9151.9%4,518,010
Turkey357,693357,69336,51536,515311,520311,52087.1%9,6589,6582.7%12,992,246
Saudi Arabia344,157344,1578,3158,315330,578330,57896.1%5,2645,2641.5%7,615,539
Ukraine330,396330,396186,654186,654137,578137,57841.6%6,1646,1641.9%2,950,463
Pakistan326,216326,2169,8559,855309,646309,64694.9%6,7156,7152.1%4,204,320
Israel308,840308,84016,38116,381290,130290,13093.9%2,3292,3290.8%4,377,294
Netherlands272,401272,401265,437265,43700%6,9646,9642.6%2,872,319
Belgium270,132270,132237,331237,33122,21322,2138.2%10,58810,5883.9%4,375,231
Czechia231,146231,146137,616137,61691,58991,58939.6%1,9411,9410.8%1,976,869
Poland228,318228,318119,054119,054105,092105,09246%4,1724,1721.8%4,221,711
Canada211,076211,07623,74223,742177,450177,45084.1%9,8849,8844.7%9,397,664
Romania201,032201,03250,35850,358144,429144,42971.8%6,2456,2453.1%3,002,800
Morocco190,416190,41630,03630,036157,175157,17582.5%3,2053,2051.7%3,153,471
Ecuador156,451156,4519,7649,764134,187134,18785.8%12,50012,5008%509,514
Nepal153,008153,00846,69146,691105,488105,48868.9%8298290.5%1,367,016
Bolivia140,445140,44524,91124,911106,950106,95076.2%8,5848,5846.1%325,340
Qatar130,711130,7112,8832,883127,599127,59997.6%2292290.2%918,548
Panama127,227127,22721,21721,217103,398103,39881.3%2,6122,6122.1%607,766
Dominican Republic122,873122,87319,74119,741100,920100,92082.1%2,2122,2121.8%554,736
UAE122,273122,2736,7306,730115,068115,06894.1%4754750.4%12,223,225
Kuwait120,232120,2328,0528,052111,440111,44092.7%7407400.6%865,560
Portugal112,440112,44044,28444,28465,88065,88058.6%2,2762,2762%3,156,991
Oman111,837111,83712,74112,74197,94997,94987.6%1,1471,1471%376,700
Sweden110,594110,594104,661104,66100%5,9335,9335.4%2,074,744
Kazakhstan110,086110,0862,7972,797105,493105,49395.8%1,7961,7961.6%3,309,626
Egypt106,060106,0601,2701,27098,62498,62493%6,1666,1665.8%135,000
Guatemala103,902103,9026,9676,96793,34193,34189.8%3,5943,5943.5%404,460
Switzerland103,653103,65345,78645,78655,80055,80053.8%2,0672,0672%1,726,438
Costa Rica101,826101,82638,89938,89961,66261,66260.6%1,2651,2651.2%271,394
Japan95,13895,1385,1995,19988,24588,24592.8%1,6941,6941.8%2,531,971
Ethiopia92,22992,22944,71144,71146,11846,11850%1,4001,4001.5%1,430,043
Honduras91,50991,50951,77351,77337,13237,13240.6%2,6042,6042.8%214,418
Belarus91,16791,1678,0868,08682,13682,13690.1%9459451%2,320,856
Venezuela88,41688,4165,3735,37382,28482,28493.1%7597590.9%2,022,949
China85,74785,74724824880,86580,86594.3%4,6344,6345.4%160,000,000
Bahrain79,21179,2113,0613,06175,84075,84095.7%3103100.4%1,659,781
Austria74,41574,41518,26618,26655,19555,19574.2%9549541.3%2,046,426
Armenia73,31073,31021,88921,88950,27650,27668.6%1,1451,1451.6%368,053
Moldova70,25670,25617,50017,50051,10251,10272.7%1,6541,6542.4%341,838
Lebanon67,02767,02735,06635,06631,40931,40946.9%5525520.8%1,112,223
Uzbekistan64,72464,7242,2252,22561,95761,95795.7%5425420.8%1,377,915
Nigeria61,80561,8053,6933,69356,98556,98592.2%1,1271,1271.8%595,283
Singapore57,95157,951919157,83257,83299.8%28280%3,486,260
Paraguay57,52657,52618,07718,07738,18738,18766.4%1,2621,2622.2%339,477
Algeria55,63055,63014,94514,94538,78838,78869.7%1,8971,8973.4%0
Ireland55,26155,26130,01930,01923,36423,36442.3%1,8781,8783.4%1,520,643
Kyrgyzstan54,58854,5886,4126,41247,05047,05086.2%1,1261,1262.1%392,223
Hungary54,27854,27837,27137,27115,65515,65528.8%1,3521,3522.5%949,470
Libya53,38453,38422,99122,99129,61929,61955.5%7747741.4%289,850
Palestine49,57949,5796,2906,29042,85042,85086.4%4394390.9%489,417
Jordan48,93048,93040,97340,9737,4497,44915.2%5085081%1,683,236
Azerbaijan48,22148,2216,7346,73440,83140,83184.7%6566561.4%1,270,144
Kenya47,84347,84313,53813,53833,42133,42169.9%8848841.8%646,367
Ghana47,60147,60146346346,82446,82498.4%3143140.7%515,890
Tunisia47,21447,21441,39841,3985,0325,03210.7%7847841.7%314,496
Myanmar42,36542,36518,88218,88222,44522,44553%1,0381,0382.5%579,921
Afghanistan40,68740,6875,1705,17034,01034,01083.6%1,5071,5073.7%119,323
Denmark38,62238,6226,6306,63031,29531,29581%6976971.8%4,801,009
Bosnia and Herzegovina38,49338,49311,16811,16826,26026,26068.2%1,0651,0652.8%289,301
Serbia38,11538,1155,7935,79331,53631,53682.7%7867862.1%1,271,455
Slovakia37,91137,91128,91828,9188,8598,85923.4%1341340.4%664,544
Bulgaria34,93034,93016,03316,03317,83317,83351.1%1,0641,0643%642,677
El Salvador32,42132,4213,3543,35428,12728,12786.8%9409402.9%456,202
Croatia31,71731,7178,3948,39422,91022,91072.2%4134131.3%428,961
Greece29,05729,05718,50918,5099,9899,98934.4%5595591.9%1,629,489
Australia27,48427,4841,4101,41025,16925,16991.6%9059053.3%8,466,557
North Macedonia25,99125,9916,8616,86118,24718,24770.2%8838833.4%231,613
S. Korea25,69825,6981,5261,52623,71723,71792.3%4554551.8%2,528,621
Georgia24,56224,56214,62814,6289,7519,75139.7%1831830.7%800,789
Malaysia24,51424,5148,4168,41615,88415,88464.8%2142140.9%1,973,780
Cameroon21,57021,5701,0281,02820,11720,11793.3%4254252%149,000
Ivory Coast20,40520,40518418420,10020,10098.5%1211210.6%184,796
Slovenia19,30719,30711,43411,4347,6597,65939.7%2142141.1%313,988
Albania18,55618,5567,6217,62110,46610,46656.4%4694692.5%111,564
Norway17,40517,4055,2635,26311,86311,86368.2%2792791.6%1,528,498
Madagascar16,81016,81035735716,21516,21596.5%2382381.4%85,407
Montenegro16,43616,4363,8033,80312,37812,37875.3%2552551.6%84,074
Zambia16,09516,09557057015,17915,17994.3%3463462.1%225,645
Senegal15,52515,5251,1221,12214,08214,08290.7%3213212.1%201,364
Finland14,47414,4744,3214,3219,8009,80067.7%3533532.4%1,362,069
Sudan13,72413,7246,1246,1246,7646,76449.3%8368366.1%0
Luxembourg12,85112,8513,6253,6259,0859,08570.7%1411411.1%983,307
Namibia12,50112,5011,6201,62010,74810,74886%1331331.1%120,558
Mozambique11,74811,7482,4322,4329,2349,23478.6%82820.7%177,287
Guinea11,63511,6351,0901,09010,47410,47490%71710.6%40,998
Maldives11,39111,39192692610,42810,42891.5%37370.3%150,743
Uganda11,16311,1633,7953,7957,2697,26965.1%99990.9%532,332
DRC11,12211,12243943910,37910,37993.3%3043042.7%0
Tajikistan10,69510,6958328329,7829,78291.5%81810.8%0
French Guiana10,34210,3422782789,9959,99596.6%69690.7%72,753
Lithuania9,1049,1045,0005,0003,9783,97843.7%1261261.4%935,997
Haiti9,0079,0071,4651,4657,3117,31181.2%2312312.6%31,387
Gabon8,9018,9013683688,4798,47995.3%54540.6%218,568
Jamaica8,6388,6384,3004,3004,1564,15648.1%1821822.1%91,495
Angola8,5828,5825,0175,0173,3053,30538.5%2602603%85,213
Zimbabwe8,2578,2572502507,7717,77194.1%2362362.9%162,958
Cabo Verde8,1228,1221,0911,0916,9406,94085.4%91911.1%87,480
Mauritania7,6507,6501181187,3697,36996.3%1631632.1%84,407
Guadeloupe7,3297,3295,0155,0152,1992,19930%1151151.6%65,030
Sri Lanka7,1537,1533,4953,4953,6443,64450.9%14140.2%423,332
Cuba6,4796,4794524525,8995,89991%1281282%777,247
Bahamas6,2686,2682,3432,3433,7953,79560.5%1301302.1%33,300
Botswana5,9235,9234,9754,97592792715.7%21210.4%279,070
Malawi5,8855,8854154155,2875,28789.8%1831833.1%59,402
Eswatini5,8315,8312302305,4855,48594.1%1161162%45,870
Djibouti5,5285,52874745,3935,39397.6%61611.1%83,626
Trinidad and Tobago5,4465,4461,4671,4673,8763,87671.2%1031031.9%31,846
Nicaragua5,4345,4341,0541,0544,2254,22577.8%1551552.9%0
Hong Kong5,2855,2851511515,0295,02995.2%1051052%3,587,019
Syria5,2675,2673,3523,3521,6551,65531.4%2602604.9%0
Malta5,2585,2581,7701,7703,4393,43965.4%49490.9%311,475
French Polynesia5,1615,1611,6061,6063,5363,53668.5%19190.4%26,355
Congo5,1565,1561,1771,1773,8873,88775.4%92921.8%0
Suriname5,1545,15450504,9954,99596.9%1091092.1%17,723
Réunion5,1495,1494994994,6304,63089.9%20200.4%35,419
Equatorial Guinea5,0745,07430304,9614,96197.8%83831.6%64,485
Rwanda5,0175,0171801804,8034,80395.7%34340.7%540,136
CAR4,8624,8622,8762,8761,9241,92439.6%62621.3%32,711
Aruba4,3894,3892332334,1204,12093.9%36360.8%37,370
Iceland4,3084,3081,1101,1103,1873,18774%11110.3%335,426
Estonia4,3004,3008098093,4183,41879.5%73731.7%249,726
Latvia4,2084,2082,8012,8011,3571,35732.2%50501.2%413,905
Mayotte4,2034,2031,1951,1952,9642,96470.5%44441%13,000
Andorra4,0384,0381,2401,2402,7292,72967.6%69691.7%137,457
Somalia3,8973,8976296293,1663,16681.2%1021022.6%0
Guyana3,8773,8779079072,8532,85373.6%1171173%17,625
Thailand3,7273,7271501503,5183,51894.4%59591.6%977,854
Gambia3,6593,6598808802,6602,66072.7%1191193.3%18,564
Mali3,4403,4407007002,6082,60875.8%1321323.8%68,406
Cyprus3,3143,3141,8451,8451,4441,44443.6%25250.8%446,224
Belize2,9952,9951,1231,1231,8261,82661%46461.5%20,458
South Sudan2,8762,8761,5301,5301,2901,29044.9%56561.9%12,044
Uruguay2,7012,7014444442,2042,20481.6%53532%292,525
Benin2,5572,5571861862,3302,33091.1%41411.6%238,105
Burkina Faso2,4332,4333723721,9961,99682%65652.7%0
Guinea-Bissau2,4032,4035445441,8181,81875.7%41411.7%0
Sierra Leone2,3432,3434874871,7821,78276.1%74743.2%0
Martinique2,2572,2572,1352,13598984.3%24241.1%42,504
Togo2,1392,1395135131,5741,57473.6%52522.4%110,968
Yemen2,0602,0601071071,3541,35465.7%59959929.1%0
Lesotho1,9341,93493093096196149.7%43432.2%22,200
New Zealand1,9231,92366661,8321,83295.3%25251.3%1,054,047
Chad1,4231,42393931,2341,23486.7%96966.7%0
Liberia1,3931,39333331,2781,27891.7%82825.9%30,332
Niger1,2151,21518181,1281,12892.8%69695.7%34,670
Vietnam1,1481,14864641,0491,04991.4%35353%1,246,480
Sao Tome and Principe935935222289889896%15151.6%5,902
San Marino819819616171671687.4%42425.1%9,184
Curaçao80480429429450950963.3%110.1%11,112
Channel Islands795795888865965982.9%48486%141,888
Sint Maarten769769666668168188.6%22222.9%4,792
Diamond Princess712712404065965992.6%13131.8%0
Turks and Caicos6986983368968998.7%660.9%3,922
Gibraltar64164114114150050078%00%60,887
Papua New Guinea583583313154554593.5%771.2%27,003
Burundi553553555549749789.9%110.2%44,526
Taiwan548548444449749790.7%771.3%99,800
Saint Martin53853810810842242278.4%881.5%6,072
Comoros517517161649449495.6%771.4%0
Tanzania50950930530518318336%21214.1%0
Faeroe Islands490490171747347396.5%00%148,376
Eritrea461461565640540587.9%00%0
Mauritius425425292938638690.8%10102.4%260,973
Isle of Man3483483332132192.2%24246.9%15,509
Bhutan336336303030630691.1%00%163,495
Mongolia328328161631231295.1%00%84,564
Liechtenstein32432415315317017052.5%110.3%2,200
Monaco295295525224124181.7%220.7%51,953
Cambodia2862866628028097.9%00%170,495
Cayman Islands236236202021521591.1%110.4%45,017
Barbados226226121220720791.6%773.1%32,374
Bermuda1901906617517592.1%994.7%79,686
Seychelles1531534414914997.4%00%5,200
Caribbean Netherlands150150262612112180.7%332%2,890
Brunei1481482214314396.6%332%65,663
Antigua and Barbuda122122121210710787.7%332.5%3,366
St. Barth77771111666685.7%00%3,526
St. Vincent Grenadines737399646487.7%00%6,080
British Virgin Islands71710707098.6%111.4%5,193
Saint Lucia48482121272756.3%00%9,621
Macao464604646100%00%4,238
Dominica373788292978.4%00%4,268
Fiji333311303090.9%226.1%12,125
Timor-Leste292911282896.6%00%10,129
New Caledonia272702727100%00%15,180
Grenada272733242488.9%00%6,252
Vatican City27271212151555.6%00%0
Laos242422222291.7%00%62,474
Saint Kitts and Nevis191901919100%00%2,828
Greenland171711161694.1%00%10,273
Saint Pierre Miquelon161644121275%00%2,222
Falkland Islands131301313100%00%2,682
Montserrat13130121292.3%117.7%483
Western Sahara1010118880%1110%0
MS Zaandam997700%2222.2%0
Anguilla33033100%00%1,329

Confirmed coronavirus cases by day

A total of 42 373 736 cases have been confirmed worldwide as of today. On 24 October, there are 1 592 more confirmed cases compared to yesterday.

Recovered of the coronavirus by day

There are 31 363 766 people completely recovered from the coronavirus in the world. On 24 October, compared to yesterday, there are 198 more recovered from the coronavirus.

Deaths from coronavirus by day

1 147 231 people died from coronavirus in the world. Today, 24 October, 17 people have already died from it.