Updated 10 minutes ago
Total Cases: 62,592,000
Recovered: 43,203,107
Deaths: 1,458,485

Coronavirus COVID-19 Online Statistic

World coronavirus real-time information — 29.11.2020

62,592,000 +156,196 Total Cases
17,930,408 +52,885 Active Cases
17,825,155 99.4% In mild condition
105,253 0.6% Serious or Critical
44,661,592 +103,311 Cases with outcome
43,203,107 +100,909 Recovered
1,458,485 +2,402 Deaths

Interactive online coronavirus cases map

Coronavirus dynamics chart for the last 90 days

COVID-19 infection statistics by country

Coronavirus COVID-19 already affects 215 countries and territories, including the ship Diamond Princess, which was quarantined off the coast of Japan. A total of 62,592,000 confirmed cases have been identified worldwide, of which 43,203,107 are recovering, 1,458,485 deaths and 17,930,408 others still infected.

The table below summarizes information for each country in which coronavirus cases have been identified. You can use filters and sorting to find the information you need. Click on the country or territory name to view more detailed coronavirus statistics.

Country statistics in the table are updated 2-3 times per hour.

Countries and territories Total Cases 29.11 Active Cases 29.11 Recovered 29.11 Recovered (%) Deaths 29.11 Deaths (%) Total Tests
USA13,610,35733,0915,296,86412,6698,041,23920,24459.1%272,2541782%191,033,224
India9,393,0392,248454,039-7988,802,2673,01893.7%136,733281.5%139,503,803
Brazil6,290,27251,922555,09625,2685,562,53926,01588.4%172,6376392.7%21,900,000
Russia2,242,633464,0951,739,47077.6%39,0681.7%75,400,000
France2,208,6991,995,435161,1377.3%52,1272.4%20,418,493
Spain1,646,1921,601,52400%44,6682.7%21,917,246
UK1,605,1721,547,14200%58,0303.6%42,605,903
Italy1,564,532789,308720,86146.1%54,3633.5%21,637,641
Argentina1,413,3756,098132,176-1,6281,242,8777,62087.9%38,3221062.7%3,855,893
Colombia1,299,6139,10366,0081,2111,197,2047,70592.1%36,4011872.8%6,352,377
Mexico1,100,68310,008181,970-251813,2549,67373.9%105,4595869.6%2,849,307
Germany1,041,9707,355314,5937,250711,00068.2%16,3771051.6%27,859,242
Poland973,593418,574538,27355.3%16,7461.7%6,187,205
Peru960,3682,04433,485-185891,0042,18992.8%35,879403.7%5,039,956
Iran935,799239,482648,83169.3%47,4865.1%6,038,556
South Africa785,13940,353723,34792.1%21,4392.7%5,383,078
Ukraine722,67912,978371,0888,615339,3784,24347%12,2131201.7%4,463,249
Turkey578,347168,747396,22768.5%13,3732.3%18,247,424
Belgium574,4483,619520,7493,49737,2386.5%16,4611222.9%5,871,418
Chile548,9419,827523,79295.4%15,3222.8%5,253,183
Iraq548,82158,084478,53787.2%12,2002.2%3,431,953
Indonesia527,99969,370441,98383.7%16,6463.2%5,612,789
Czechia518,64995768,268-4,035442,3274,96285.3%8,054301.6%3,044,925
Netherlands513,325503,99900%9,3261.8%3,893,908
Romania465,982119,173335,76472.1%11,0452.4%4,081,557
Bangladesh460,61978,154375,88581.6%6,5801.4%2,743,592
Philippines427,79731,402388,06290.7%8,3331.9%5,700,288
Pakistan395,1852,82947,390529339,8102,25786%7,985432%5,475,508
Canada364,8102,44162,134918290,7001,50779.7%11,976163.3%11,344,925
Saudi Arabia356,9115,018346,02396.9%5,8701.6%9,542,102
Morocco349,68845,375298,57485.4%5,7391.6%3,920,170
Israel334,9883629,923-1322,21135496.2%2,85490.9%5,605,071
Switzerland318,29091,569222,10069.8%4,6211.5%2,679,348
Portugal290,70680,068206,27571%4,3631.5%4,351,221
Austria275,66161,946210,69776.4%3,0181.1%3,061,067
Sweden243,129236,44800%6,6812.7%3,174,798
Nepal230,72318,083211,18691.5%1,4540.6%1,719,828
Jordan210,70965,373142,71067.7%2,6261.2%2,505,316
Hungary204,708146,17154,02126.4%4,5162.2%1,622,765
Ecuador190,90913,529164,00985.9%13,3717%645,593
UAE166,50212,484153,44992.2%5690.3%16,503,024
Panama163,4531,70917,542874142,87282687.4%3,03991.9%891,526
Serbia163,035130,01531,53619.3%1,4840.9%1,744,981
Bolivia144,5929814,363-138121,28023083.9%8,94966.2%359,755
Dominican Republic142,65326,008114,31780.1%2,3281.6%711,049
Kuwait142,1955,431135,88995.6%8750.6%1,086,669
Japan142,06819,735120,25984.6%2,0741.5%3,463,672
Bulgaria141,7471,79290,21968447,7791,03933.7%3,749692.6%964,461
Qatar138,4772,589135,65198%2370.2%1,104,866
Costa Rica137,09350,41284,99162%1,6901.2%381,490
Armenia134,7681,17425,262268107,36488579.7%2,142211.6%509,029
Belarus133,32420,726111,45583.6%1,1430.9%3,220,795
Kazakhstan130,86582612,688683116,18714388.8%1,9901.5%4,206,738
Georgia127,94220,419106,32883.1%1,1950.9%1,133,765
Lebanon125,67849,73774,95059.6%9910.8%1,537,867
Croatia123,69323,57398,46579.6%1,6551.3%736,102
Oman122,5797,332113,85692.9%1,3911.1%571,472
Guatemala121,7987,428110,20990.5%4,1613.4%531,664
Egypt115,1833516,072238102,49010089%6,621135.7%1,000,000
Azerbaijan114,02541,01171,69162.9%1,3231.2%1,700,654
Ethiopia108,93038,98568,25062.7%1,6951.6%1,626,446
Honduras107,51337956,97031147,6386244.3%2,90562.7%264,898
Moldova105,85210,55593,02887.9%2,2692.1%457,130
Slovakia104,63241,74062,09459.3%7980.8%1,066,035
Greece103,03490,8229,9899.7%2,2232.2%2,354,043
Venezuela101,7602364,216-1896,65225095%89240.9%2,297,557
Tunisia94,98022,60169,22672.9%3,1533.3%455,104
Myanmar87,97718,50267,58876.8%1,8872.1%1,132,621
Bosnia and Herzegovina86,71033,06651,06858.9%2,5763%414,856
Bahrain86,6451301,519-284,78513297.9%3410.4%2,033,895
China86,51211280-581,5981694.3%4,6345.4%160,000,000
Kenya82,60526,76154,39965.9%1,4451.7%879,261
Palestine81,89018,24262,94476.9%7040.9%667,160
Libya81,27327,82152,29964.3%1,1531.4%421,463
Algeria81,2121,04426,25140152,56862264.7%2,393212.9%0
Paraguay81,13169521,90417957,49650570.9%1,731112.1%442,832
Denmark78,35416,07061,46178.4%8231.1%7,311,658
Slovenia74,25720,10752,81471.1%1,3361.8%513,596
Uzbekistan72,7531712,098-1770,04718896.3%6080.8%1,377,915
Kyrgyzstan71,9717,30263,40788.1%1,2621.8%501,610
Ireland71,94246,52823,36432.5%2,0502.8%1,934,809
Nigeria67,3301103,340-2362,81913393.3%1,1711.7%756,237
Malaysia63,17611,50851,31481.2%3540.6%2,634,998
North Macedonia60,7231,02221,51930137,50568061.8%1,699412.8%329,086
Lithuania58,21243,67414,05624.1%4820.8%1,328,795
Singapore58,2055758,11999.9%290%4,448,110
Ghana51,37975850,29897.9%3230.6%588,753
Afghanistan45,9667,50536,70979.9%1,7523.8%146,413
El Salvador38,4052,216-435,07891.3%1,11142.9%542,757
Albania36,79017,85118,15249.3%7872.1%181,844
Norway35,54620014,26220020,95659%3280.9%2,224,045
Montenegro34,45411,17722,79666.2%4811.4%131,011
Luxembourg33,9749,59524,07370.9%3060.9%1,361,939
S. Korea33,8244495,75925527,54219381.4%52311.5%3,046,971
Australia27,88941,397425,58591.7%9073.3%9,968,819
Finland24,3077,11416,80069.1%3931.6%1,930,392
Cameroon24,1171,50322,17792%4371.8%149,000
Sri Lanka22,9886,223-216,65672.5%10920.5%802,832
Ivory Coast21,26121820,91298.4%1310.6%215,944
Uganda19,94410,7998,94444.8%2011%623,154
Zambia17,58930716,92596.2%3572%394,420
Sudan17,4045405,99430910,17521158.5%1,235207.1%0
Madagascar17,34143316,65796.1%2511.4%93,734
Latvia16,56114,6491,71910.4%1931.2%618,367
Senegal16,02711315,58297.2%3322.1%229,110
Mozambique15,5861,78013,67787.8%1290.8%229,455
Angola15,0876,9797,76351.5%3452.3%171,247
Namibia14,28572313,41293.9%1501.1%154,257
French Polynesia14,0969,1814,84234.4%730.5%26,355
Guinea13,03998111,98291.9%760.6%71,821
Maldives12,9471,12011,78191%460.4%150,743
DRC12,60813878013811,49591.2%3332.6%0
Tajikistan12,11851411,51895%860.7%0
Estonia11,6984,6156,97459.6%1090.9%469,772
French Guiana11,1791,1149,99589.4%700.6%82,598
Cabo Verde10,70074434110,1617395%1051%103,620
Jamaica10,6694,4655,95355.8%2512.4%113,343
Botswana10,2582,5107,71775.2%310.3%406,978
Cyprus10,2312488,1262482,05720.1%480.5%613,746
Zimbabwe9,8221081,0751068,472286.3%2752.8%177,151
Malta9,6092,0597,41877.2%1321.4%421,890
Haiti9,27281,08987,95185.8%2322.5%34,734
Gabon9,191959,03798.3%590.6%297,443
Mauritania8,45834621347,66590.6%1722%98,641
Guadeloupe8,3445,9532,24226.9%1491.8%74,138
Cuba8,1734867,55492.4%1331.6%1,093,175
Réunion7,940728-5127,17251290.3%400.5%48,859
Syria7,715803,862203,4445544.6%40955.3%0
Bahamas7,4961,5035,83077.8%1632.2%42,751
Trinidad and Tobago6,63044780225,7322286.5%1181.8%36,657
Andorra6,6108245,71086.4%761.1%168,635
Eswatini6,4062985,98793.5%1211.9%62,213
Hong Kong6,1246885,32887%1081.8%4,153,109
Malawi6,0253875,45390.5%1853.1%73,576
Rwanda5,8913645,48093%470.8%622,073
Nicaragua5,7841,3994,22573%1602.8%0
Congo5,7746924,98886.4%941.6%0
Djibouti5,676385,57798.3%611.1%91,682
Belize5,647602,431413,0721654.4%14432.6%30,233
Uruguay5,5112081,2511294,1857875.9%7511.4%424,334
Martinique5,4135,275981.8%400.7%63,774
Iceland5,3711935,15295.9%260.5%388,310
Guyana5,33828872-174,3174580.9%1492.8%29,521
Suriname5,31213-45,192597.7%1172.2%21,625
Mayotte5,1812,1682,96457.2%490.9%25,231
Equatorial Guinea5,153595,00997.2%851.6%70,345
CAR4,9132,9261,92439.2%631.3%32,711
Aruba4,8332512494,6641696.5%450.9%49,021
Mali4,659921,372453,1384767.4%1493.2%98,636
Somalia4,4519213,41776.8%1132.5%0
Thailand3,9771111793,800295.5%601.5%977,854
Gambia3,731183,59096.2%1233.3%24,657
South Sudan3,104892,95495.2%612%57,500
Benin2,974112-2402,81924094.8%431.4%326,929
Togo2,9464472,43582.7%642.2%147,499
Burkina Faso2,8161692,57991.6%682.4%0
Guinea-Bissau2,422702,30995.3%431.8%29,037
Sierra Leone2,410502-11,834176.1%743.1%0
Curaçao2,2581011,131911,123949.7%410.2%21,242
Yemen2,160471,49869.4%61528.5%16,855
Lesotho2,1097871,27860.6%442.1%25,687
New Zealand2,050691,95695.4%251.2%1,266,944
Chad1,66358-51,504590.4%1016.1%0
Liberia1,5951691,34384.2%835.2%34,105
San Marino1,5862561,28581%452.8%17,069
Niger1,48412209-11,2051381.2%704.7%44,950
Vietnam1,3411271,17987.9%352.6%1,339,465
Liechtenstein1,2532141,02481.7%151.2%14,040
Channel Islands1,218195-159751580%483.9%199,491
Sint Maarten1,062990-29471189.2%252.4%7,200
Gibraltar1,0098492091.2%50.5%89,723
Sao Tome and Principe9894293094%171.7%7,498
Mongolia7842443017354745.2%00%165,620
Turks and Caicos74836-1706194.4%60.8%8,280
Diamond Princess7124065992.6%131.8%0
Saint Martin6908059886.7%121.7%7,149
Burundi68110557584.4%10.1%62,215
Taiwan6488555685.8%71.1%109,612
Papua New Guinea6455058891.2%71.1%30,027
Comoros6111858695.9%71.1%0
Monaco607467-1537588.5%30.5%51,953
Eritrea5777949886.3%00%21,655
Tanzania50930518336%214.1%0
Faeroe Islands502449899.2%00%166,881
Mauritius5014844388.4%102%289,552
Bhutan396123373194.2%00%200,176
Isle of Man369633891.6%256.8%18,159
Cambodia3157145301295.6%00%228,972
Cayman Islands2745202252392%20.7%52,620
Barbados2701424992.2%72.6%46,316
Saint Lucia2526141610943.3%20.8%15,834
Bermuda2472721185.4%93.6%105,347
Seychelles1731116293.6%00%5,200
Caribbean Netherlands161315596.3%31.9%3,539
Brunei150214596.7%32%75,916
Antigua and Barbuda141713092.2%42.8%4,502
St. Barth127339474%00%4,767
Dominica85226374.1%00%5,655
St. Vincent Grenadines8567992.9%00%9,555
British Virgin Islands7107098.6%11.4%5,193
Macao46046100%00%4,238
Grenada41113073.2%00%6,252
Laos39152461.5%00%77,747
Fiji3833386.8%25.3%15,235
New Caledonia32032100%00%17,179
Timor-Leste30030100%00%13,842
Vatican City27121555.6%00%0
Saint Kitts and Nevis2231986.4%00%3,677
Greenland18018100%00%13,021
Falkland Islands1631381.3%00%4,245
Saint Pierre Miquelon1641275%00%2,624
Montserrat1301292.3%17.7%577
Western Sahara101880%110%0
MS Zaandam9700%222.2%0
Anguilla41375%00%2,308

Confirmed coronavirus cases by day

A total of 62 592 000 cases have been confirmed worldwide as of today. On 29 November, there are 156 196 more confirmed cases compared to yesterday.

Recovered of the coronavirus by day

There are 43 203 107 people completely recovered from the coronavirus in the world. On 29 November, compared to yesterday, there are 100 909 more recovered from the coronavirus.

Deaths from coronavirus by day

1 458 485 people died from coronavirus in the world. Today, 29 November, 2 402 people have already died from it.