Updated 4 minutes ago
Total Cases: 32,052,008
Recovered: 23,632,529
Deaths: 980,175

Coronavirus COVID-19 Online Statistic

World coronavirus real-time information — 24.09.2020

32,052,008 +34,324 Total Cases
7,439,304 Active Cases
7,377,034 99.2% In mild condition
62,270 0.8% Serious or Critical
24,612,704 +62,790 Cases with outcome
23,632,529 +62,003 Recovered
980,175 +787 Deaths

Interactive online coronavirus cases map

Coronavirus dynamics chart for the last 90 days

COVID-19 infection statistics by country

Coronavirus COVID-19 already affects 215 countries and territories, including the ship Diamond Princess, which was quarantined off the coast of Japan. A total of 32,052,008 confirmed cases have been identified worldwide, of which 23,632,529 are recovering, 980,175 deaths and 7,439,304 others still infected.

The table below summarizes information for each country in which coronavirus cases have been identified. You can use filters and sorting to find the information you need. Click on the country or territory name to view more detailed coronavirus statistics.

Country statistics in the table are updated 2-3 times per hour.

Countries and territories Total Cases 24.09 Active Cases 24.09 Recovered 24.09 Recovered (%) Deaths 24.09 Deaths (%) Total Tests
USA7,130,1211,1202,542,4902944,381,30082661.4%206,3312.9%100,257,360
India5,730,184967,1614,671,85081.5%91,1731.6%66,279,462
Brazil4,624,88522,644540,28122,0773,945,62785.3%138,9775673%17,900,000
Russia1,122,241178,743923,69982.3%19,7991.8%43,600,000
Colombia777,537102,166650,80183.7%24,5703.2%3,460,714
Peru776,546115,866629,09481%31,5864.1%3,724,872
Mexico705,263124,183506,73271.9%74,34810.5%1,604,845
Spain693,556662,52200%31,0344.5%11,820,505
South Africa665,18854,753594,22989.3%16,2062.4%4,083,757
Argentina652,174120,994517,22879.3%13,9522.1%1,790,835
France481,141356,14493,53819.4%31,4596.5%10,000,000
Chile449,90312,393425,16594.5%12,3452.7%3,084,117
Iran432,79842,112365,84684.5%24,8405.7%3,828,330
UK409,729367,86700%41,86210.2%22,616,796
Bangladesh353,84485,847262,95374.3%5,0441.4%1,862,637
Iraq332,63558,893264,98879.7%8,7542.6%2,121,304
Saudi Arabia331,35913,004313,78694.7%4,5691.4%6,190,822
Turkey308,06929,635270,72387.9%7,7112.5%9,608,370
Pakistan307,4187,070293,91695.6%6,4322.1%3,264,216
Italy302,53746,114220,66572.9%35,75811.8%10,679,675
Philippines294,59158,127231,37378.5%5,0911.7%3,462,679
Germany279,16021,752247,90088.8%9,5083.4%14,557,136
Indonesia257,38859,453187,95873%9,9773.9%3,032,250
Israel204,6901,55458,4021,268144,96327770.8%1,32590.6%3,195,429
Ukraine184,73499,35981,67044.2%3,7052%2,079,482
Canada147,52210,858127,42286.4%9,2426.3%6,766,982
Bolivia131,45332,90790,85369.1%7,6935.9%290,749
Ecuador129,89215,869102,85279.2%11,1718.6%399,096
Qatar124,1752,957121,00697.4%2120.2%739,091
Romania116,41518,30793,55880.4%4,5503.9%2,278,125
Dominican Republic109,73724,22983,43476%2,0741.9%455,525
Morocco107,74317,58188,24481.9%1,9181.8%2,457,373
Kazakhstan107,4503,687102,06495%1,6991.6%2,733,455
Panama107,28421,68183,31877.7%2,2852.1%442,249
Belgium105,22676,23219,03918.1%9,9559.5%2,942,559
Egypt102,2545,30591,14389.1%5,8065.7%135,000
Kuwait101,2998,36892,34191.2%5900.6%720,509
Netherlands100,59794,30100%6,2966.3%2,240,526
Oman95,3397,98286,48290.7%8750.9%309,212
Sweden89,75683,88000%5,8766.5%1,532,632
UAE87,53010,12976,99588%4060.5%9,036,933
Guatemala87,4427,82976,45987.4%3,1543.6%300,215
China85,30716880,50594.4%4,6345.4%160,000,000
Poland81,67313,76865,56180.3%2,3442.9%3,177,776
Japan79,4386,28271,64890.2%1,5081.9%1,855,240
Belarus76,3571,99773,56496.3%7961%1,759,393
Honduras72,30646,87023,23032.1%2,2063.1%172,323
Ethiopia71,08340,68929,25341.2%1,1411.6%1,226,297
Portugal70,46522,24746,29065.7%1,9282.7%2,458,397
Venezuela68,45310,11557,77484.4%5640.8%1,909,796
Costa Rica68,05941,14226,13638.4%7811.1%204,765
Nepal67,80417,41449,95473.7%4360.6%944,474
Bahrain67,0146126,666-13860,11775089.7%2310.3%1,366,396
Singapore57,63932157,29199.4%270%2,692,047
Nigeria57,6137,67748,83684.8%1,1001.9%484,051
Czechia54,24426,98426,70949.2%5511%1,240,417
Uzbekistan53,2753,18249,64993.2%4440.8%1,377,915
Switzerland51,1016,94142,10082.4%2,0604%1,300,092
Algeria50,40013,27435,42870.3%1,6983.4%0
Moldova48,23210,91736,07174.8%1,2442.6%253,860
Armenia47,8773,90943,02689.9%9422%268,322
Ghana46,11652945,29098.2%2970.6%472,289
Kyrgyzstan45,6302,66341,90491.8%1,0632.3%267,718
Austria39,9848,25830,94977.4%7771.9%1,489,264
Azerbaijan39,5241,82237,12293.9%5801.5%1,073,255
Afghanistan39,1455,08932,61083.3%1,4463.7%109,281
Kenya37,34812,43124,25364.9%6641.8%506,632
Palestine37,08310,52326,28870.9%2720.7%394,384
Paraguay34,82814,86619,25755.3%7052%255,851
Ireland33,6758,51723,36469.4%1,7945.3%1,092,380
Serbia33,08080031,53695.3%7442.2%1,092,359
Lebanon31,79217,93713,52742.5%3281%756,198
Libya30,09713,19816,43054.6%4691.6%192,235
El Salvador27,9545,02222,11379.1%8192.9%371,387
Australia26,9741,69924,41690.5%8593.2%7,394,818
Bosnia and Herzegovina26,0816,65718,63471.4%7903%228,942
Denmark24,3575,35518,35975.4%6432.6%3,500,492
S. Korea23,2162,17820,65088.9%3881.7%2,256,899
Cameroon20,6901,15019,12492.4%4162%149,000
Hungary20,45015,1044,64422.7%7023.4%645,492
Ivory Coast19,43043518,87597.1%1200.6%154,970
Bulgaria19,1234,60813,74871.9%7674%499,066
North Macedonia17,0492,15314,18683.2%7104.2%179,404
Greece16,2865,9409,98961.3%3572.2%1,233,229
Madagascar16,1671,15314,78891.5%2261.4%68,564
Croatia15,3401,26813,81590.1%2571.7%273,684
Senegal14,7952,77411,71879.2%3032%169,378
Zambia14,44348213,62994.4%3322.3%144,624
Sudan13,5785,9826,76049.8%8366.2%0
Norway13,2102,57210,37178.5%2672%985,249
Albania12,7875,2787,13955.8%3702.9%77,852
Tunisia12,4799,9192,38619.1%1741.4%208,632
Namibia10,6632,1158,43179.1%1171.1%91,902
DRC10,53722510,04195.3%2712.6%0
Malaysia10,5057709,60291.4%1331.3%1,451,697
Guinea10,3875429,78094.2%650.6%32,458
Maldives9,8851,3218,53086.3%340.3%142,374
French Guiana9,7622669,43196.6%650.7%63,714
Tajikistan9,4751,1578,24487%740.8%0
Finland9,2881,0957,85084.5%3433.7%926,792
Montenegro9,1383,4485,54460.7%1461.6%63,393
Gabon8,71612756-197,9063190.7%540.6%157,828
Haiti8,6461,8706,55175.8%2252.6%26,975
Luxembourg8,0161,0446,84885.4%1241.5%787,746
Zimbabwe7,725141,491-156,0072877.8%22712.9%157,772
Mauritania7,4252367,02894.7%1612.2%78,262
Slovakia7,2693,3403,88853.5%410.6%423,095
Mozambique7,2622,8634,35059.9%490.7%128,805
Myanmar7,1775,0971,95127.2%1291.8%224,383
Uganda6,8793,8492,96143%691%460,690
Jordan6,0422,1953,81263.1%350.6%1,112,679
Malawi5,7461,4274,14072.1%1793.1%51,456
Cabo Verde5,4125214,83789.4%541%76,576
Djibouti5,40785,33898.7%611.1%75,166
Jamaica5,3953,8751,44426.8%761.4%74,069
Eswatini5,34336542134,6932187.8%10822%31,969
Cuba5,2705704,58286.9%1182.2%561,746
Nicaragua5,0732,0112,91357.4%1492.9%0
Hong Kong5,0501984,74994%1032%3,311,279
Equatorial Guinea5,0184264,50989.9%831.7%58,603
Congo5,0051,0293,88777.7%891.8%0
CAR4,8022,9101,83038.1%621.3%31,723
Rwanda4,7791,7572,99562.7%270.6%481,283
Suriname4,7591184,54195.4%1002.1%13,083
Slovenia4,6941,3833,16867.5%1433%207,631
Guadeloupe4,4872,2462,19949%420.9%47,049
Angola4,3632,7311,47333.8%1593.6%65,951
Georgia4,1402,4721,64339.7%250.6%571,486
Trinidad and Tobago4,0462,0191,96048.4%671.7%29,707
Lithuania3,9321,5992,24657.1%872.2%737,561
Syria3,924472,745299981525.4%18134.6%0
Aruba3,7211,1952,50167.2%250.7%29,610
Gambia3,5421,4212,01156.8%1103.1%14,749
Mayotte3,5415372,96483.7%401.1%13,000
Thailand3,5141103,34595.2%591.7%749,213
Réunion3,5011,0042,48270.9%150.4%35,419
Bahamas3,4671,5191,87154%772.2%17,341
Somalia3,4654902,87783%982.8%0
Sri Lanka3,3241823,12994.1%130.4%273,708
Mali3,0345222,38278.5%1304.3%50,255
Estonia3,0335822,38778.7%642.1%194,429
Malta2,8566582,17376.1%250.9%238,084
South Sudan2,6641,3251,29048.4%491.8%12,044
Botswana2,5671,93062424.3%130.5%156,054
Guyana2,535981,002-71,46410357.8%6922.7%12,637
Iceland2,4763242,14286.5%100.4%263,180
Guinea-Bissau2,3247361,54966.7%391.7%0
Benin2,2943001,95485.2%401.7%180,486
Sierra Leone2,1834461,66576.3%723.3%0
Yemen2,0291981,24561.4%58628.9%0
Uruguay1,9342431,64585.1%462.4%218,239
Burkina Faso1,9075991,25265.7%562.9%0
New Zealand1,824621,73795.2%251.4%924,637
Andorra1,7534971,20368.6%533%137,457
Togo1,7013631,29776.2%412.4%85,422
Belize1,6696441,00460.2%211.3%13,251
Cyprus1,6182271,36984.6%221.4%358,729
Latvia1,5722881,24879.4%362.3%301,818
Lesotho1,50770676650.8%352.3%18,122
French Polynesia1,3942221,17083.9%20.1%26,355
Liberia1,337361,21991.2%826.1%0
Martinique1,2901,172987.6%201.6%34,717
Niger1,193201,10492.5%695.8%20,589
Chad1,1648599785.7%827%0
Vietnam1,0694399192.7%353.3%1,009,145
Sao Tome and Principe9081388096.9%151.7%4,638
San Marino7231266992.5%425.8%7,470
Diamond Princess7124865191.4%131.8%0
Turks and Caicos6728658186.5%50.7%3,033
Channel Islands6543157587.9%487.3%123,884
Sint Maarten5946251286.2%203.4%2,720
Papua New Guinea52728823244%71.3%17,276
Taiwan5092248094.3%71.4%92,109
Tanzania50930518336%214.1%0
Burundi4741146297.5%10.2%34,140
Comoros4701045396.4%71.5%0
Faeroe Islands4513541692.2%00%121,707
Mauritius3671833992.4%102.7%242,944
Eritrea3645530984.9%00%0
Gibraltar3573332490.8%00%43,941
Isle of Man340431291.8%247.1%12,057
Saint Martin33011820662.4%61.8%2,968
Mongolia3131130296.5%00%65,596
Curaçao30119610434.6%10.3%1,080
Cambodia275127499.6%00%127,777
Bhutan2616619574.7%00%129,137
Cayman Islands210420597.6%10.5%38,003
Monaco1993316582.9%10.5%51,953
Barbados189917391.5%73.7%21,735
Bermuda180516692.2%95%58,742
Brunei145014297.9%32.1%56,691
Seychelles143713695.1%00%5,200
Liechtenstein116511094.8%10.9%900
Antigua and Barbuda9619295.8%33.1%2,459
British Virgin Islands69204869.6%11.4%4,410
Caribbean Netherlands69472130.4%11.4%1,996
St. Vincent Grenadines64064100%00%4,778
Macao46046100%00%4,238
Fiji3222887.5%26.3%9,912
Saint Lucia2712696.3%00%7,766
Timor-Leste27027100%00%6,783
New Caledonia26026100%00%13,875
Dominica2461875%00%2,612
Grenada24024100%00%6,252
Laos2312295.7%00%48,774
St. Barth2371669.6%00%2,075
Saint Kitts and Nevis1921789.5%00%2,138
Greenland14014100%00%7,505
Falkland Islands13013100%00%2,261
Montserrat1301292.3%17.7%449
Saint Pierre Miquelon126650%00%1,967
Vatican City12012100%00%0
Western Sahara101880%110%0
MS Zaandam9700%222.2%0
Anguilla303100%00%1,020

Confirmed coronavirus cases by day

A total of 32 052 008 cases have been confirmed worldwide as of today. On 24 September, there are 34 324 more confirmed cases compared to yesterday.

Recovered of the coronavirus by day

There are 23 632 529 people completely recovered from the coronavirus in the world. On 24 September, compared to yesterday, there are 62 003 more recovered from the coronavirus.

Deaths from coronavirus by day

980 175 people died from coronavirus in the world. Today, 24 September, 787 people have already died from it.