Updated 11 minutes ago
Total Cases: 13,062,147
Recovered: 7,610,417
Deaths: 572,212

Coronavirus COVID-19 Online Statistic

World coronavirus real-time information — 13.07.2020

13,062,147 +73,778 Total Cases
4,879,518 +27,589 Active Cases
4,820,830 98.8% In mild condition
58,688 1.2% Serious or Critical
8,182,629 +46,189 Cases with outcome
7,610,417 +44,022 Recovered
572,212 +2,167 Deaths

Interactive online coronavirus cases map

Coronavirus dynamics chart for the last 90 days

COVID-19 infection statistics by country

Coronavirus COVID-19 already affects 215 countries and territories, including the ship Diamond Princess, which was quarantined off the coast of Japan. A total of 13,062,147 confirmed cases have been identified worldwide, of which 7,610,417 are recovering, 572,212 deaths and 4,879,518 others still infected.

The table below summarizes information for each country in which coronavirus cases have been identified. You can use filters and sorting to find the information you need. Click on the country or territory name to view more detailed coronavirus statistics.

Country statistics in the table are updated 2-3 times per hour.

Countries and territories Total Cases 13.07 Active Cases 13.07 Recovered 13.07 Recovered (%) Deaths 13.07 Deaths (%) Total Tests
USA3,414,1059,3721,758,7583,6471,517,5605,65544.4%137,787704%42,470,504
Brazil1,866,17619,927580,51319,3601,213,51265%72,1515673.9%4,572,796
India879,902436301,795-55554,90747863.1%23,200132.6%11,806,256
Russia733,6996,537218,2393,473504,0212,96068.7%11,4391041.6%23,200,000
Peru326,32697,345217,11166.5%11,8703.6%1,925,231
Chile315,04124,160283,90290.1%6,9792.2%1,292,798
Spain300,988272,58500%28,4039.4%5,734,599
Mexico299,7504,48279,980294184,7643,91261.6%35,00627611.7%728,484
UK289,603244,78400%44,81915.5%11,990,257
South Africa276,242137,289134,87448.8%4,0791.5%2,154,391
Iran259,6522,34924,081-400222,5392,54685.7%13,0322035%1,997,967
Pakistan251,6252,75384,442-2,533161,9175,21764.3%5,266692.1%1,585,170
Italy243,06113,179194,92880.2%34,95414.4%5,938,811
Saudi Arabia232,25962,898167,13872%2,2231%2,270,719
Turkey212,99313,115194,51591.3%5,3632.5%3,975,455
Germany199,968196,23318184,60092.3%9,13514.6%6,376,054
Bangladesh186,8943,09986,186-1,64398,3174,70352.6%2,391391.3%955,947
France170,75262,36078,38845.9%30,00417.6%1,384,633
Colombia150,4455,08381,6872,63063,4512,26542.2%5,3071883.5%1,031,230
Canada107,590127,340171,46766.4%8,7838.2%3,212,879
Qatar103,5983,70899,74396.3%1470.1%412,682
Argentina100,1662,65755,6272,63042,69442.6%1,845271.8%466,308
China83,6028320-678,6481494.1%4,6345.5%90,410,000
Egypt82,07053,79324,41929.8%3,8584.7%135,000
Iraq77,50629,63244,72457.7%3,1504.1%671,478
Indonesia76,9811,28236,63618136,6891,05147.7%3,656504.7%1,074,467
Sweden74,89869,37200%5,5267.4%600,019
Ecuador67,87032,54030,28344.6%5,0477.4%182,523
Belarus64,9329,08855,38085.3%4640.7%1,134,653
Belgium62,70710135,72910117,19627.4%9,78215.6%1,361,830
Kazakhstan59,8991,64625,3341,15934,19037657.1%3751110.6%1,707,337
Oman58,1792,16420,6631,00337,2571,15964%25920.4%244,787
Philippines57,0062,78435,036-3,77720,3716,33435.7%1,5992272.8%981,037
Kuwait55,5086149,759-13545,35674681.7%39330.7%437,422
UAE54,8549,38145,14082.3%3330.6%3,816,000
Ukraine54,13361226,23221226,50338549%1,398152.6%803,657
Netherlands51,02244,88500%6,13712%681,931
Bolivia48,18798731,53742414,84351030.8%1,807533.7%107,190
Portugal46,51213,94530,90766.4%1,6603.6%1,316,425
Singapore46,2833223,97232242,28591.4%260.1%866,414
Panama45,6331,30121,68541623,03986950.5%909162%164,927
Dominican Republic44,53222,17621,45948.2%8972%189,391
Israel38,67019,30019,00849.2%3620.9%1,221,430
Poland38,1902999,099-7327,51536772%1,57654.1%1,813,365
Afghanistan34,455412,189-3621,2543861.7%1,01222.9%79,804
Romania32,9484139,35524921,69214765.8%1,901175.8%854,241
Switzerland32,946631,3786329,60089.8%1,9686%686,349
Bahrain32,9414714,408-12628,42559786.3%1080.3%666,248
Nigeria32,55857118,37121113,44734441.3%740162.3%181,248
Armenia32,15118211,713-5819,86523261.8%57381.8%135,687
Guatemala29,35575723,9225694,21414114.4%1,219474.2%64,590
Honduras28,09050724,3594482,9575610.5%77432.8%49,308
Ireland25,62851823,36491.2%1,7466.8%500,578
Ghana24,5182704,192-9020,18735682.3%13940.6%328,383
Azerbaijan24,0418,64215,09362.8%3061.3%568,234
Japan21,5023732,51721918,00315483.7%9824.6%558,622
Moldova19,3825,947-12612,79312666%6423.3%101,180
Algeria19,1954,44113,74371.6%1,0115.3%0
Austria18,948511,240317,0004889.7%7083.7%700,616
Serbia18,3604,09113,87675.6%3932.1%491,428
Nepal16,9451446,613-1,56110,2941,70560.7%380.2%601,773
Morocco15,821762,892-32012,67639380.1%25331.6%885,083
Cameroon15,1732,88611,92878.6%3592.4%120,837
S. Korea13,479629863612,2042690.5%2892.1%1,408,312
Uzbekistan13,1931965,2801957,85259.5%6110.5%1,377,915
Czechia13,174264,57588,2471862.6%3522.7%597,096
Denmark12,94626012,07793.3%6094.7%1,206,863
Ivory Coast12,7666,0286,65452.1%840.7%76,250
Kyrgyzstan11,1174887,5104003,4607331.1%147151.3%255,242
Sudan10,2504,2595,34152.1%6506.3%401
Kenya10,1057,0392,88128.5%1851.8%215,037
Australia9,9801842,1041437,7684177.8%1081.1%3,111,390
El Salvador9,9783043,9791995,7329857.4%26772.7%194,655
Venezuela9,4652876,7052832,67128.2%8940.9%1,386,563
Norway8,981259128,13890.6%2522.8%372,389
Malaysia8,72578368,520197.7%1221.4%850,423
Senegal8,198632,534-75,5146867.3%15021.8%91,337
North Macedonia8,1113,5264,20351.8%3824.7%74,562
DRC8,0334,2293,61545%1892.4%0
Costa Rica7,5965,3272,23929.5%300.4%57,745
Ethiopia7,5605,0032,43032.1%1271.7%250,604
Finland7,295116616,80093.2%3294.5%278,800
Bulgaria7,252773,665683,319845.8%26813.7%176,334
Bosnia and Herzegovina6,8773,5413,11545.3%2213.2%110,773
Haiti6,727373,664-2972,92433443.5%1392.1%14,544
Tajikistan6,5521,2695,22879.8%550.8%0
Palestine6,4732435,351991,08414216.7%3820.6%122,555
Guinea6,141971,242374,8626079.2%370.6%14,407
French Guiana5,9492,9422,98150.1%260.4%8,707
Gabon5,9422,8923,00450.6%460.8%46,725
Mauritania5,355802,845-1232,36320344.1%1472.7%13,842
Djibouti4,9722044,71294.8%561.1%50,713
Luxembourg4,9257284,08683%1112.3%278,388
Madagascar4,8672,4542,37848.9%350.7%29,053
CAR4,2883,0901,14526.7%531.2%26,949
Hungary4,24713579-243,0733772.4%59514%295,561
Greece3,8032,2361,37436.1%1935.1%373,932
Croatia3,7221,1172,48666.8%1193.2%93,571
Albania3,5711171,462472,0146856.4%9522.7%28,883
Thailand3,22037213,090296%581.8%603,657
Equatorial Guinea3,0712,17884227.4%511.7%16,000
Somalia3,0591,7021,26441.3%933%0
Paraguay2,9481281,6511131,2751443.2%2210.7%91,281
Nicaragua2,8467621,99370%913.2%0
Maldives2,7314342,28483.6%130.5%61,819
Mayotte2,7111942,48091.5%371.4%8,800
Sri Lanka2,6176251,98175.7%110.4%122,071
Cuba2,426812,25893.1%873.6%202,014
Mali2,4115961,69470.3%1215%16,317
Malawi2,3641,76955723.6%381.6%18,814
Lebanon2,3348781,42060.8%361.5%175,327
Congo2,0281,39258929%472.3%0
South Sudan2,0211,65033316.5%381.9%10,824
Estonia2,014501,89594.1%693.4%112,174
Slovakia1,902138111,49378.5%281.5%230,068
Iceland1,896211,86598.4%100.5%94,731
Zambia1,895441-641,4126474.5%422.2%56,825
Lithuania1,874522451,57183.8%794.2%461,666
Slovenia1,849826541,473479.7%1116%116,023
Guinea-Bissau1,8421,04377342%261.4%1,500
Cabo Verde1,698759317574844.1%191.1%39,485
Sierra Leone1,6354181,15470.6%633.9%0
New Zealand1,544251,49797%221.4%429,643
Hong Kong1,52252298491,217380%70.5%376,645
Yemen1,46538965945%41728.5%120
Libya1,4331,05334123.8%392.7%34,423
Benin1,37879555740.4%261.9%67,622
Eswatini1,35166366849.4%201.5%14,247
Rwanda1,33764968451.2%40.3%183,341
Tunisia1,2631371,07685.2%504%78,567
Montenegro1,22187332526.6%231.9%16,183
Jordan1,17917299784.6%100.8%466,055
Latvia1,17411241,01986.8%3112.6%169,943
Mozambique1,15778436431.5%90.8%39,948
Niger1,0993999290.3%686.2%6,658
Burkina Faso1,0363114386983.9%535.1%0
Uganda1,029452-1977594.9%00%228,105
Cyprus1,02116383982.2%191.9%167,394
Liberia1,01053642341.9%515%0
Georgia9959123985786.1%151.5%148,188
Uruguay98716089690.8%3113.1%78,586
Zimbabwe9853639-5328833.3%181.8%88,984
Chad8801579089.8%758.5%0
Andorra855080393.9%526.1%3,750
Namibia785758263.3%10.1%13,999
Jamaica758128-5620581.8%101.3%28,219
Suriname74122849566.8%182.4%1,244
Sao Tome and Principe7292429286239.2%141.9%1,955
Togo72010192-95131971.3%152.1%35,457
Diamond Princess7124865191.4%131.8%0
San Marino699165693.8%426%5,729
Malta674566097.9%91.3%107,166
Réunion59311847279.6%30.5%35,419
Channel Islands5771851288.7%478.1%21,388
Tanzania50930518336%214.1%0
Angola506233622211823.3%2615.1%10,000
Taiwan4514-2440297.6%71.6%78,622
Syria41723262101361032.6%1934.6%0
Botswana39985360783879.5%10.3%51,379
Vietnam3722235094.1%00%275,000
Mauritius342233096.5%102.9%193,561
Isle of Man336031292.9%247.1%7,031
Myanmar3316426178.9%61.8%93,176
Comoros3171429693.4%72.2%0
Guyana2976126154651.9%175.7%3,252
Martinique2551429838.4%155.9%0
Lesotho2331993213.7%20.9%5,659
Eritrea23212510746.1%00%0
Mongolia23027-1203188.3%00%27,737
Cayman Islands201319798%10.5%26,177
Burundi1917211861.8%10.5%749
Guadeloupe1901915782.6%147.4%11,538
Faeroe Islands1880188100%00%24,704
Gibraltar180417697.8%00%16,193
Cambodia1562313385.3%00%46,168
Bermuda150413791.3%96%13,710
Brunei141013897.9%32.1%29,841
Trinidad and Tobago133512090.2%86%5,804
Bahamas111118980.2%119.9%2,526
Monaco10989789%43.7%16,200
Aruba10539994.3%32.9%3,095
Barbados10369087.4%76.8%8,834
Seychelles100891111%00%0
Liechtenstein8428196.4%11.2%900
Bhutan842827690.5%00%36,717
Sint Maarten7806380.8%1519.2%523
Antigua and Barbuda74145777%34.1%860
Turks and Caicos7215911115.3%22.8%946
Gambia64273453.1%34.7%3,573
French Polynesia6226096.8%00%4,649
Macao4614597.8%00%4,071
Saint Martin4333786%37%851
Belize37152054.1%25.4%2,577
St. Vincent Grenadines356662982.9%00%1,199
Fiji2681869.2%00%4,000
Curaçao2502496%14%1,080
Timor-Leste24024100%00%1,568
Grenada23023100%00%5,465
Saint Lucia2231986.4%00%2,002
New Caledonia21021100%00%9,124
Laos19019100%00%20,454
Dominica18018100%00%623
Saint Kitts and Nevis1721588.2%00%651
Falkland Islands13013100%00%1,393
Greenland13013100%00%4,577
Vatican City12012100%00%0
Montserrat1211083.3%18.3%61
Papua New Guinea113872.7%00%7,147
Western Sahara101880%110%0
MS Zaandam9700%222.2%0
British Virgin Islands80787.5%112.5%439
Caribbean Netherlands707100%00%424
St. Barth606100%00%507
Anguilla303100%00%380
Saint Pierre Miquelon21150%00%0

Confirmed coronavirus cases by day

A total of 13 062 147 cases have been confirmed worldwide as of today. On 13 July, there are 73 778 more confirmed cases compared to yesterday.

Recovered of the coronavirus by day

There are 7 610 417 people completely recovered from the coronavirus in the world. On 13 July, compared to yesterday, there are 44 022 more recovered from the coronavirus.

Deaths from coronavirus by day

572 212 people died from coronavirus in the world. Today, 13 July, 2 167 people have already died from it.