Updated 16 minutes ago
Total Cases: 18,372,234
Recovered: 11,566,257
Deaths: 695,110

Coronavirus COVID-19 Online Statistic

World coronavirus real-time information — 03.08.2020

18,372,234 +202,260 Total Cases
6,110,867 +53,379 Active Cases
6,046,214 98.9% In mild condition
64,653 1.1% Serious or Critical
12,261,367 +148,881 Cases with outcome
11,566,257 +145,023 Recovered
695,110 +3,858 Deaths

Interactive online coronavirus cases map

Coronavirus dynamics chart for the last 90 days

COVID-19 infection statistics by country

Coronavirus COVID-19 already affects 215 countries and territories, including the ship Diamond Princess, which was quarantined off the coast of Japan. A total of 18,372,234 confirmed cases have been identified worldwide, of which 11,566,257 are recovering, 695,110 deaths and 6,110,867 others still infected.

The table below summarizes information for each country in which coronavirus cases have been identified. You can use filters and sorting to find the information you need. Click on the country or territory name to view more detailed coronavirus statistics.

Country statistics in the table are updated 2-3 times per hour.

Countries and territories Total Cases 03.08 Active Cases 03.08 Recovered 03.08 Recovered (%) Deaths 03.08 Deaths (%) Total Tests
USA4,846,29740,4192,284,11011,6742,403,48328,29049.6%158,7044553.3%60,689,630
Brazil2,736,29825,166758,02124,5991,884,05168.9%94,2265673.4%13,196,132
India1,855,33150,629585,9206,6071,230,44043,21266.3%38,9718102.1%20,202,858
Russia856,2645,394188,4641,895653,5933,42076.3%14,207791.7%29,029,900
South Africa511,485155,892347,22767.9%8,3661.6%3,036,779
Mexico439,0464,853101,90632289,3944,54765.9%47,74627410.9%1,005,498
Peru428,8506,667115,0493,109294,1873,35268.6%19,6142064.6%2,404,046
Chile361,4931,76217,81098333,9761,56592.4%9,707992.7%1,697,558
Spain344,1348,532315,6628,50500%28,472278.3%6,678,414
Colombia317,65111,470139,7624,619167,2396,53152.6%10,6503203.4%1,647,396
Iran312,0352,59824,402257270,2282,12686.6%17,4052155.6%2,534,658
UK305,623928259,41391900%46,210915.1%16,717,684
Saudi Arabia280,0931,25835,089-748242,0551,97486.4%2,949321.1%3,473,715
Pakistan280,02933125,17227248,87329688.9%5,98482.1%2,010,170
Italy248,22915912,47418200,58912980.8%35,1661214.2%6,940,801
Bangladesh242,1021,356101,013260137,9051,06657%3,184301.3%1,193,544
Turkey233,85199510,607-27217,4971,00393%5,747192.5%4,927,217
Germany212,1587229,330720193,60091.3%9,22824.3%8,006,135
Argentina201,9195,376106,9503,04591,3022,27645.2%3,667551.8%747,907
France191,2953,37679,5013,34781,50042.6%30,2942915.8%2,982,302
Iraq131,8862,73532,84144494,1112,22571.4%4,934663.7%1,042,806
Canada117,0071496,482127101,5782086.8%8,94727.6%4,143,459
Indonesia113,1341,67937,59535170,2371,26262.1%5,302664.7%1,552,141
Qatar111,3222153,143-8108,00222397%1770.2%502,792
Philippines106,3303,14538,4052,83665,82126461.9%2,104452%1,585,957
Egypt94,48316747,163-1,18242,4551,31844.9%4,865315.1%135,000
Kazakhstan92,6621,06929,35839762,51167267.5%7930.9%2,079,540
Ecuador87,04180921,930-22,35359,34423,13168.2%5,767316.6%247,583
China84,428437813379,0131093.6%4,6345.5%90,410,000
Sweden81,01259075,26858900%5,74417.1%810,356
Bolivia80,1531,36052,8441,08324,15618830.1%3,153893.9%171,637
Oman79,15917,31761,42177.6%4210.5%305,651
Israel74,4301,61526,313-28947,5711,89463.9%546100.7%1,794,889
Ukraine73,15899031,54464439,87633354.5%1,738132.4%1,067,006
Dominican Republic73,11787433,11028938,82458053.1%1,18351.6%268,529
Belgium69,84944742,41443017,5901725.2%9,84514.1%1,703,059
Kuwait68,2993888,099-14259,73952687.5%46140.7%511,599
Belarus68,166994,6524862,9434792.3%57140.8%1,323,814
Panama67,4531,07024,9449141,03895760.8%1,471222.2%229,831
UAE61,1631645,949-8454,86324889.7%3510.6%5,189,891
Netherlands55,47037249,32137200%6,14911.1%962,965
Romania54,00982323,82764627,75015851.4%2,432194.5%1,248,318
Singapore53,0512265,845-2747,17925388.9%270.1%1,321,094
Portugal51,56910612,720-2137,11112772%1,7383.4%1,622,951
Guatemala51,54223610,183-71239,34693076.3%2,013183.9%161,606
Poland47,46957510,85640234,88117273.5%1,73213.6%2,315,210
Nigeria43,84130422,6457820,30822146.3%88852%286,091
Honduras43,19751236,0264035,79410013.4%1,37793.2%105,820
Bahrain41,5363462,720-11238,66645593.1%15030.4%842,992
Armenia39,102528,479-6729,86111176.4%76281.9%167,095
Ghana37,8127983,308-15934,31394890.7%19190.5%399,446
Kyrgyzstan37,1294107,782-25427,92765375.2%1,420113.8%267,718
Afghanistan36,747379,790-12625,66915969.9%1,28843.5%89,377
Japan36,6898539,77245325,90640070.6%1,0112.8%836,404
Switzerland35,616662,135-13431,50020088.4%1,9815.6%803,725
Azerbaijan32,6842414,456-41227,76064784.9%46861.4%744,837
Algeria31,9725078,8321721,90148268.5%1,23983.9%0
Serbia26,45125811,80625014,04753.1%59882.3%686,488
Ireland26,208461,0814623,36489.1%1,7636.7%636,085
Morocco26,1966596,82710718,96853372.4%401191.5%1,316,861
Uzbekistan26,0667309,071-28116,8381,00564.6%15760.6%1,377,915
Moldova25,4821206,740-1517,94212670.4%80093.1%128,076
Kenya22,59754413,4752688,74026338.7%382131.7%318,376
Austria21,385811,604219,0637989.1%7183.4%910,437
Nepal20,7504185,7326014,96135872.1%570.3%711,309
Venezuela20,2067638,62848311,40427556.4%17450.9%1,545,895
Costa Rica19,40242714,5423144,68910424.2%17190.9%92,680
Ethiopia19,28958311,0222277,93133041.1%336261.7%444,226
Australia18,3183957,47518010,62220258%221131.2%4,425,326
El Salvador17,8433958,5572108,80917549.4%477102.7%246,302
Cameroon17,2551,54415,32088.8%3912.3%149,000
Czechia16,8801514,7883911,70611069.3%38622.3%706,461
Ivory Coast16,220384,231-4811,8878673.3%1020.6%103,112
S. Korea14,38923808213,2802192.3%3012.1%1,579,757
Denmark13,99620769810212,68210490.6%61614.4%1,587,403
Palestine12,5412447,0672445,39043%840.7%200,280
Bosnia and Herzegovina12,4621665,7411096,3594751%362102.9%142,404
Bulgaria11,9551195,147926,4202453.7%38833.2%272,491
Sudan11,7384,8496,13752.3%7526.4%401
Madagascar11,6601322,717-2538,82538175.7%11841%44,033
North Macedonia11,128743,656-196,9729062.7%50034.5%106,047
Senegal10,386423,274-236,9016366.4%21122%110,525
Norway9,31249304488,75294%25612.7%455,059
DRC9,133181,494-877,42410581.3%2152.4%0
Malaysia9,0012208-28,668496.3%1251.4%983,297
French Guiana7,948911,137-1466,76723685.1%4410.6%39,369
Gabon7,6461152,187-715,40818570.7%5110.7%79,255
Tajikistan7,538431,16026,3174183.8%610.8%0
Haiti7,47682,70584,60661.6%1652.2%17,839
Finland7,46613187136,95093.1%3294.4%367,814
Guinea7,36447813226,5052588.3%460.6%14,407
Luxembourg6,864711,248-2375,49830680.1%11821.7%596,354
Zambia6,5802331,708244,70120871.4%17112.6%87,380
Mauritania6,382631,051-685,17413181.1%1572.5%57,387
Paraguay5,6441591,626-213,96618070.3%520.9%129,724
Albania5,6201012,417823,0311353.9%17263.1%37,503
Croatia5,29434703-354,4386583.8%15342.9%122,083
Djibouti5,24079153705,028996%591.1%58,088
Lebanon5,0621773,1601321,8374236.3%6531.3%322,725
Equatorial Guinea4,8212,5562,18245.3%831.7%44,356
Greece4,737753,154741,37429%20914.4%564,856
CAR4,6142,9201,63535.4%591.3%29,533
Hungary4,5449534-153,4132475.1%59713.1%346,962
Maldives4,2931291,6051022,6702762.2%180.4%82,208
Malawi4,272412,204151,9452645.5%1232.9%31,864
Zimbabwe3,9212622,8352561,016525.9%7011.8%134,209
Libya3,8371463,131139623416.2%8332.2%52,711
Nicaragua3,6721,0642,49267.9%1163.2%0
Hong Kong3,592801,517-22,0377856.7%3841.1%593,962
Congo3,5463461,899-4181,58976044.8%5841.6%0
Thailand3,320312033,14294.6%581.7%749,213
Montenegro3,3011031,804-511,44515243.8%5221.6%36,752
Somalia3,22081,529-281,5983649.6%932.9%0
Mayotte3,00846231292,7381791%391.3%13,000
Eswatini2,838631,540221,2533944.2%4521.6%20,784
Sri Lanka2,828530022,517389%110.4%162,090
Cuba2,67024210202,373488.9%873.3%274,474
Cabo Verde2,583103647281,9117474%2511%41,634
Mali2,543847661,943276.4%1244.9%23,757
South Sudan2,4291,2081,17548.4%461.9%12,044
Namibia2,4061122,2071111877.8%1210.5%28,514
Slovakia2,3541057961,746474.2%291.2%265,797
Slovenia2,1811228-61,831584%12225.6%133,067
Lithuania2,1201039591,645177.6%803.8%527,729
Estonia2,0801821,935193%633%120,342
Rwanda2,06220913-51,1442555.5%50.2%271,894
Guinea-Bissau1,9811,15180340.5%271.4%1,500
Mozambique1,973271,28346762234.3%1410.7%60,473
Iceland1,91588081,82595.3%100.5%142,224
Suriname1,84989628551,1943364.6%2711.5%2,015
Sierra Leone1,848540651,37574.4%673.6%0
Benin1,8057331,03657.4%362%85,863
Yemen1,734372-3863149.8%499228.8%120
New Zealand1,56722721,51896.9%221.4%472,161
Tunisia1,56542891,225478.3%513.3%96,537
Uruguay1,28682391,011778.6%3612.8%117,053
Angola1,280116746964761637.2%5844.5%64,747
Latvia1,246316231,05284.4%322.6%201,997
Jordan1,218576-271,1313292.9%110.9%611,875
Liberia1,2147440-176962357.3%7816.4%0
Uganda1,19513120-131,0702589.5%510.4%280,747
Georgia1,1792203-2959481.3%171.4%225,145
Cyprus1,1555280585674.1%191.6%210,028
Burkina Faso1,15071505947282.3%534.6%0
Niger1,14794651,032490%696%9,052
Togo9613282-106601368.7%192%43,344
Andorra9371264-28211487.6%525.5%3,750
Chad93647-1814187%758%0
Jamaica89411139974383.1%1221.3%39,769
Sao Tome and Principe87472-5787590%151.7%2,958
Malta874141991466676.2%91%131,603
Syria84738533242681231.6%4625.4%0
Botswana804739637.8%20.2%68,423
Lesotho71852617324.1%192.6%8,630
Diamond Princess7124865191.4%131.8%0
San Marino699065794%426%6,068
Réunion6677159288.8%40.6%35,419
Bahamas64849543499114%142.2%4,410
Vietnam6422226221374158.3%60.9%482,456
Channel Islands591411453390.2%478%30,721
Tanzania50930518336%214.1%0
Gambia4984216813.7%91.8%4,859
Taiwan4752744192.8%71.5%81,932
Guyana474442684318539%2114.4%4,893
Burundi3959030477%10.3%15,614
Comoros3864933085.5%71.8%0
Myanmar355247-2302485.1%61.7%118,127
Mauritius3440-2334297.1%102.9%205,285
Isle of Man336031292.9%247.1%8,239
Mongolia2936323078.5%00%36,667
Eritrea2795422580.6%00%0
Guadeloupe272779717965.8%145.1%17,682
Martinique2691569836.4%155.6%12,227
Cambodia24043-1197182.1%00%65,974
Faeroe Islands2253319285.3%00%39,520
Cayman Islands203020299.5%10.5%30,122
Gibraltar188518397.3%00%21,783
Trinidad and Tobago182239-1135374.2%84.4%8,570
Bermuda15715-1143291.1%95.7%22,755
Sint Maarten1461866176443.8%16111%910
Brunei141013897.9%32.1%41,148
Barbados1321027109874.2%75.3%11,558
Aruba124291112190.3%32.4%13,173
Monaco121112110586.8%43.3%38,209
Turks and Caicos11627623832.8%21.7%1,220
Seychelles114753934.2%00%0
Papua New Guinea11117513430.6%21.8%10,471
Bhutan10311418986.4%00%51,141
Antigua and Barbuda91216773.6%33.3%1,387
Liechtenstein891318595.5%11.1%900
French Polynesia62062100%00%5,390
Belize57253052.6%23.5%3,484
St. Vincent Grenadines55104581.8%00%2,191
Saint Martin5394177.4%35.7%1,183
Macao46046100%00%4,071
Curaçao2942482.8%13.4%1,080
Fiji2781866.7%13.7%6,693
Saint Lucia2532288%00%3,548
Grenada2412395.8%00%6,252
Timor-Leste24024100%00%1,568
New Caledonia22022100%00%10,186
Laos2011995%00%28,100
Dominica18018100%00%1,005
Saint Kitts and Nevis1711694.1%00%1,026
Greenland1411392.9%00%5,876
Falkland Islands13013100%00%1,816
Caribbean Netherlands136753.8%00%424
Montserrat131211076.9%17.7%61
Vatican City12012100%00%0
Western Sahara101880%110%0
MS Zaandam9700%222.2%0
St. Barth93666.7%00%1,246
British Virgin Islands80787.5%112.5%1,253
Saint Pierre Miquelon43125%00%0
Anguilla303100%00%537

Confirmed coronavirus cases by day

A total of 18 372 234 cases have been confirmed worldwide as of today. On 03 August, there are 202 260 more confirmed cases compared to yesterday.

Recovered of the coronavirus by day

There are 11 566 257 people completely recovered from the coronavirus in the world. On 03 August, compared to yesterday, there are 145 023 more recovered from the coronavirus.

Deaths from coronavirus by day

695 110 people died from coronavirus in the world. Today, 03 August, 3 858 people have already died from it.