Updated 22 minutes ago
Total Cases: 144,431,869
Recovered: 122,606,237
Deaths: 3,071,625

Coronavirus COVID-19 Online Statistic

World coronavirus real-time information — 22.04.2021

144,431,869 +181,273 Total Cases
18,754,007 Active Cases
18,644,162 99.4% In mild condition
109,845 0.6% Serious or Critical
125,677,862 +191,494 Cases with outcome
122,606,237 +185,847 Recovered
3,071,625 +5,647 Deaths

Interactive online coronavirus cases map

Coronavirus dynamics chart for the last 90 days

COVID-19 infection statistics by country

Coronavirus COVID-19 already affects 215 countries and territories, including the ship Diamond Princess, which was quarantined off the coast of Japan. A total of 144,431,869 confirmed cases have been identified worldwide, of which 122,606,237 are recovering, 3,071,625 deaths and 18,754,007 others still infected.

The table below summarizes information for each country in which coronavirus cases have been identified. You can use filters and sorting to find the information you need. Click on the country or territory name to view more detailed coronavirus statistics.

Country statistics in the table are updated 2-3 times per hour.

Countries and territories Total Cases 22.04 Active Cases 22.04 Recovered 22.04 Recovered (%) Deaths 22.04 Deaths (%) Total Tests
USA32,602,05114,8856,841,28778425,177,43413,88977.2%583,3302121.8%433,439,646
India15,924,806742,290,7283913,449,4063584.5%184,6721.2%271,053,392
Brazil14,122,79571,9101,094,976-15,69012,646,13284,44389.5%381,6873,1572.7%28,600,000
France5,374,2885,272,40700%101,8811.9%72,936,321
Russia4,727,125267,5464,352,87392.1%106,7062.3%126,500,000
Turkey4,446,591565,2743,844,34286.5%36,9750.8%44,728,595
UK4,395,703101,6424,166,73494.8%127,3272.9%146,043,397
Italy3,904,899475,6353,311,26784.8%117,9973%55,885,251
Spain3,446,072217,1213,151,58791.5%77,3642.2%44,374,223
Germany3,208,672303,1902,824,10088%81,3822.5%54,061,332
Argentina2,769,55225,932284,7948,8192,424,67516,82287.5%60,0832912.2%10,421,935
Poland2,718,493288,7902,366,23087%63,4732.3%13,767,550
Colombia2,701,31317,212109,7735872,521,94416,20693.4%69,5964192.6%14,052,886
Mexico2,315,8114,639262,8331,0861,839,3813,00479.4%213,5975499.2%6,463,391
Iran2,311,813419,9421,823,95878.9%67,9132.9%14,739,719
Ukraine1,974,118418,8501,514,47276.7%40,7962.1%8,996,039
Peru1,726,8067,71815,134-9001,653,4118,31195.7%58,2613073.4%10,582,462
Indonesia1,620,569101,1061,475,45691%44,0072.7%14,032,928
Czechia1,609,86163,3761,517,77494.3%28,7111.8%16,239,529
South Africa1,569,93520,1311,495,86495.3%53,9403.4%10,413,180
Netherlands1,426,2431,409,26000%16,9831.2%11,781,337
Canada1,147,4642,56285,803-1,8671,037,8984,42290.5%23,76372.1%30,274,366
Chile1,141,40341,2231,074,82794.2%25,3532.2%12,508,296
Romania1,037,00955,348954,86892.1%26,7932.6%7,985,507
Iraq1,001,854109,447877,30987.6%15,0981.5%8,938,639
Philippines962,307116,434829,60886.2%16,2651.7%11,294,085
Belgium955,056931,22200%23,8342.5%12,051,821
Sweden924,340910,47700%13,8631.5%8,151,774
Israel837,4922,019829,12799%6,3460.8%14,014,683
Portugal832,25524,653790,65095%16,9522%9,958,289
Pakistan772,38183,162672,61987.1%16,6002.1%11,319,832
Hungary757,360266,823464,75061.4%25,7873.4%5,179,517
Bangladesh732,06086,194635,18386.8%10,6831.5%5,249,683
Jordan695,39032,468654,49394.1%8,4291.2%6,546,769
Serbia670,80160,532604,17490.1%6,0950.9%3,726,602
Switzerland642,13157,799573,78689.4%10,5461.6%6,663,629
Austria600,08926,836563,25693.9%9,9971.7%29,335,166
Japan541,49642,842488,94490.3%9,7101.8%11,079,602
Lebanon515,08874,074433,98784.3%7,0271.4%3,870,650
Morocco507,3385,016493,35397.2%8,9691.8%6,186,340
UAE502,79116,152485,07896.5%1,5610.3%42,293,166
Saudi Arabia408,0389,818391,36295.9%6,8581.7%16,352,116
Bulgaria392,9132,00259,087-2,033318,2083,93581%15,6181004%2,405,956
Malaysia381,81321,687358,72694%1,4000.4%8,783,027
Slovakia377,473110,869255,30067.6%11,3043%2,520,570
Ecuador362,84335,498309,54185.3%17,8044.9%1,236,484
Panama361,6783593,9001351,58235497.2%6,19641.7%2,321,435
Belarus347,3167,243337,62097.2%2,4530.7%5,705,532
Greece323,63935,236278,69086.1%9,7133%7,629,407
Croatia313,42315,380291,35193%6,6922.1%1,723,697
Azerbaijan305,93331,733269,96588.2%4,2351.4%3,141,335
Georgia299,03812,198282,86994.6%3,9711.3%3,946,720
Kazakhstan294,94638,889252,59885.6%3,4591.2%9,653,519
Bolivia293,0611,38638,767123241,5631,22782.4%12,731364.3%1,082,188
Tunisia291,83339,602242,23883%9,9933.4%1,249,409
Nepal289,78710,582276,09395.3%3,1121.1%2,369,401
Palestine286,02828,733254,19988.9%3,0961.1%1,698,129
Dominican Republic262,40439,324219,64583.7%3,4351.3%1,378,669
Kuwait261,3071,43915,41571244,4101,35493.5%1,482140.6%2,246,134
Paraguay257,7062,66040,406584211,7391,98582.2%5,561912.2%1,039,557
Moldova247,3917,544234,20494.7%5,6432.3%949,995
Ethiopia246,48459,078183,93274.6%3,4741.4%2,521,604
Denmark244,8689,504232,89995.1%2,4651%33,208,745
Ireland244,695239,83900%4,8562%4,332,959
Lithuania236,53318,761213,97090.5%3,8021.6%2,652,037
Slovenia234,06712,176217,71593%4,1761.8%1,140,099
Costa Rica233,4981,53131,0041,307199,37921385.4%3,115111.3%919,324
Egypt218,90286141,233380164,80343575.3%12,866465.9%2,677,262
Guatemala216,32915,707193,31389.4%7,3093.4%1,187,042
Armenia210,51816,303190,27190.4%3,9441.9%946,642
Honduras202,413120,99176,44637.8%4,9762.5%564,993
Qatar199,18081922,59253176,18875788.5%40090.2%1,854,566
Bosnia and Herzegovina193,11534,575150,45877.9%8,0824.2%880,667
Venezuela186,7451,00915,095-279169,6851,26790.9%1,965211.1%3,359,014
Oman183,77018,094163,75089.1%1,9261%1,550,000
Libya173,68311,868158,89191.5%2,9241.7%937,519
Uruguay172,6013,27427,969254142,5492,95982.6%2,083611.2%1,675,577
Bahrain167,1651,00810,790-51155,7681,05793.2%60720.4%3,949,992
Nigeria164,488657,98630154,4413593.9%2,0611.3%1,870,915
Kenya153,48845,669105,27968.6%2,5401.7%1,618,990
North Macedonia148,61818,469125,59384.5%4,5563.1%698,132
Myanmar142,6617,547131,90892.5%3,2062.2%2,560,807
Albania129,98024,556103,06679.3%2,3581.8%610,869
Algeria120,17433,23783,76569.7%3,1722.6%230,861
Estonia118,78913,027104,65388.1%1,1090.9%1,244,142
S. Korea116,6617358,394151106,45958291.3%1,80821.5%8,537,505
Latvia112,9838,308102,59690.8%2,0791.8%2,162,978
Norway109,13729819,45129888,95281.5%7340.7%5,009,274
Sri Lanka98,0503,75293,66895.5%6300.6%2,374,627
Cuba96,7605,17991,03494.1%5470.6%3,429,088
Montenegro96,0482,92591,67995.5%1,4441.5%364,369
Kyrgyzstan92,6263,67587,39094.3%1,5611.7%946,070
Ghana91,7831,35089,66197.7%7720.8%1,049,742
Zambia91,11992588,95697.6%1,2381.4%1,360,648
China90,5476303-285,608894.5%4,6365.1%160,000,000
Uzbekistan87,5512,19484,71796.8%6400.7%1,377,915
Finland84,79737,89846,00054.2%8991.1%4,309,875
Mozambique69,4376,29062,34289.8%8051.2%507,194
El Salvador68,0071561,8476464,0749294.2%2,0863.1%894,988
Luxembourg65,6043,02561,79194.2%7881.2%2,589,959
Cameroon64,8096,04957,82189.2%9391.4%1,257,949
Singapore60,88027460,57699.5%300%9,278,789
Cyprus58,86584319,50984339,06166.4%2950.5%4,508,669
Afghanistan58,3463,48452,30189.6%2,5614.4%388,757
Namibia46,9541,30645,03995.9%6091.3%374,942
Thailand46,64317,16229,37163%1100.2%8,124,896
Ivory Coast45,697831935345,2272899%27720.6%573,182
Botswana44,7024,28539,73388.9%6841.5%976,728
Jamaica44,33723,52320,07045.3%7441.7%318,544
Uganda41,475532365340,89898.6%3410.8%996,140
Senegal39,91014638,66896.9%1,0962.7%467,877
Zimbabwe37,9801,36035,06592.3%1,5554.1%402,475
Malawi33,97598131,85293.8%1,1423.4%228,399
Madagascar33,5926,41326,61079.2%5691.7%170,976
Sudan32,611653,998-1326,3247680.7%2,28927%232,965
Malta30,06352229,13096.9%4111.4%851,157
Australia29,588142,2201026,458489.4%9103.1%16,481,110
DRC29,2331492,37714926,10889.3%7482.6%145,687
Maldives26,9202532,91412123,93513288.9%710.3%695,905
Mongolia25,36411,96213,34652.6%560.2%2,591,926
Angola24,8831,43122,88292%5702.3%447,761
Rwanda24,1121071,2068822,5791993.6%3271.4%1,269,302
Gabon22,2281963,184-618,90820285.1%1360.6%703,735
Guinea21,666332,5232019,0041387.7%1390.6%422,018
Syria21,5841514,885815,21612870.5%1,483156.9%103,566
Cabo Verde21,1792,48118,50087.4%1980.9%142,081
Mayotte19,84916,7162,96414.9%1690.9%165,683
Réunion19,3431,54917,65391.3%1410.7%100,098
French Polynesia18,722213,73924,84225.9%1410.8%26,355
French Guiana18,5452848,4542849,99553.9%960.5%205,111
Eswatini18,423631317,721396.2%6713.6%179,840
Mauritania18,17519181-217,5402196.5%4542.5%224,477
Guadeloupe13,66995211,2429432,24216.4%18591.4%171,662
Somalia13,4591357,177495,5937541.6%689115.1%107,545
Mali13,336905,239507,6463357.3%45173.4%248,587
Tajikistan13,308013,21899.3%900.7%0
Burkina Faso13,16720012,81297.3%1551.2%177,733
Haiti12,94426748-12811,94515492.3%2511.9%60,085
Andorra12,91746012,33495.5%1231%193,595
Togo12,657472,105-3410,4318182.4%1211%302,679
Belize12,585171031412,164396.7%3182.5%112,281
Guyana12,1321601,4161410,44214586.1%27412.3%111,885
Curaçao11,9342,2689,57280.2%940.8%90,143
Hong Kong11,70519411,30296.6%2091.8%11,193,673
Lesotho10,7204,429-1075,97510755.7%3162.9%74,675
Djibouti10,6337039,80192.2%1291.2%145,526
Martinique10,61110,445980.9%680.6%149,454
South Sudan10,48612210,25097.7%1141.1%144,957
Aruba10,43738365-89,9784695.6%940.9%142,254
Papua New Guinea10,3381412,8751337,36471.2%9981%73,276
Congo10,0841,7378,20881.4%1391.4%92,500
Bahamas9,8685349,14092.6%1942%83,288
Suriname9,791104665668,9373791.3%18911.9%48,136
Trinidad and Tobago9,216811,023418,0364087.2%1571.7%123,309
Cambodia7,7474,8992,79436.1%540.7%811,284
Benin7,7201137,51097.3%971.3%581,843
Equatorial Guinea7,5053837,01693.5%1061.4%116,266
Nicaragua6,8352,4294,22561.8%1812.6%0
Iceland6,3621206,21397.7%290.5%580,974
CAR6,1752469782405,11282.8%8561.4%40,907
Yemen5,960422,50452,3092838.7%1,147919.2%22,934
Gambia5,7884369-205,2482390.7%17113%62,005
Niger5,1411138-164,8121793.6%1913.7%96,317
San Marino5,0441624,79495%881.7%59,151
Seychelles5,0164404,55190.7%250.5%21,504
Chad4,7318194-74,3681592.3%1693.6%111,158
Saint Lucia4,44425102174,272796.1%7011.6%39,084
Gibraltar4,291164,18197.4%942.2%226,510
Channel Islands4,055133,95697.6%862.1%399,901
Sierra Leone4,04211,080-252,8832671.3%792%119,155
Comoros3,822313,64595.4%1463.8%0
Barbados3,797449-83,7041297.6%441.2%149,826
Guinea-Bissau3,7134773,17085.4%661.8%62,111
Burundi3,706632,9276377320.9%60.2%90,019
Eritrea3,56416165-323,3894895.1%100.3%23,693
Liechtenstein2,849138532,7081095.1%562%32,252
Vietnam2,81212287122,49088.5%351.2%2,598,753
New Zealand2,600180-32,494495.9%261%1,987,958
Monaco2,42298372,308295.3%311.3%51,953
Turks and Caicos2,371238-232,3162597.7%170.7%47,181
Sao Tome and Principe2,288528-12,225697.2%351.5%12,597
Bermuda2,2268931,31359%200.9%228,306
Sint Maarten2,21212412,16197.7%271.2%26,322
Liberia2,091701,93692.6%854.1%92,799
St. Vincent Grenadines1,8278114-91,7031793.2%100.5%44,359
Saint Martin1,7022911,39982.2%120.7%27,588
Isle of Man1,582101,54397.5%291.8%44,761
Caribbean Netherlands1,553576-11,462694.1%151%10,025
Timor-Leste1,50974776050.4%20.1%59,291
Antigua and Barbuda1,21719199581.8%312.5%16,493
Mauritius1,20420298782%151.2%358,675
Taiwan1,082331,03895.9%111%513,203
Bhutan98610288389.6%10.1%677,407
St. Barth93447146249.5%10.1%26,385
Diamond Princess712069998.2%131.8%0
Faeroe Islands663266099.5%10.2%249,456
Cayman Islands53120-1509195.9%20.4%87,503
Tanzania50930518336%214.1%0
Brunei2231021094.2%31.3%118,338
British Virgin Islands1947106183194.3%10.5%37,158
Dominica172716595.9%00%14,384
Grenada157215498.1%10.6%25,623
New Caledonia124665846.8%00%29,618
Laos88394955.7%00%149,401
Fiji78116583.3%22.6%43,487
Falkland Islands6275588.7%00%7,191
Macao4914898%00%4,418
Saint Kitts and Nevis44044100%00%12,381
Greenland31031100%00%20,669
Anguilla2942586.2%00%17,376
Vatican City27121555.6%00%0
Saint Pierre Miquelon2512496%00%5,318
Montserrat2001995%15%1,313
Western Sahara101880%110%0
MS Zaandam90777.8%222.2%0

Confirmed coronavirus cases by day

A total of 144 431 869 cases have been confirmed worldwide as of today. On 22 April, there are 181 273 more confirmed cases compared to yesterday.

Recovered of the coronavirus by day

There are 122 606 237 people completely recovered from the coronavirus in the world. On 22 April, compared to yesterday, there are 185 847 more recovered from the coronavirus.

Deaths from coronavirus by day

3 071 625 people died from coronavirus in the world. Today, 22 April, 5 647 people have already died from it.