Updated 9 minutes ago
Total Cases: 113,124,047
Recovered: 88,737,095
Deaths: 2,509,238

Coronavirus COVID-19 Online Statistic

World coronavirus real-time information — 25.02.2021

113,124,047 +192,100 Total Cases
21,877,714 Active Cases
21,785,847 99.6% In mild condition
91,867 0.4% Serious or Critical
91,246,333 +234,272 Cases with outcome
88,737,095 +227,941 Recovered
2,509,238 +6,331 Deaths

Interactive online coronavirus cases map

Coronavirus dynamics chart for the last 90 days

COVID-19 infection statistics by country

Coronavirus COVID-19 already affects 215 countries and territories, including the ship Diamond Princess, which was quarantined off the coast of Japan. A total of 113,124,047 confirmed cases have been identified worldwide, of which 88,737,095 are recovering, 2,509,238 deaths and 21,877,714 others still infected.

The table below summarizes information for each country in which coronavirus cases have been identified. You can use filters and sorting to find the information you need. Click on the country or territory name to view more detailed coronavirus statistics.

Country statistics in the table are updated 2-3 times per hour.

Countries and territories Total Cases 25.02 Active Cases 25.02 Recovered 25.02 Recovered (%) Deaths 25.02 Deaths (%) Total Tests
USA28,974,62334,4929,115,931-32,24719,340,32964,77966.7%518,3631,9601.8%352,532,421
India11,046,914482151,671-1,58610,738,5012,06897.2%156,7421.4%213,829,658
Brazil10,326,00865,387794,911-1,9009,281,01865,85489.9%250,0791,4332.4%28,600,000
Russia4,200,902364,9103,751,56289.3%84,4302%109,800,000
UK4,144,5771,356,3642,666,46664.3%121,7472.9%87,621,588
France3,661,4103,322,639253,4506.9%85,3212.3%51,434,422
Spain3,170,644512,1802,589,99681.7%68,4682.2%38,491,517
Italy2,848,564389,4332,362,46582.9%96,6663.4%38,873,708
Turkey2,665,19496,6162,540,29395.3%28,2851.1%32,684,747
Germany2,416,0375,399119,927-3,6072,226,5008,80092.2%69,6102062.9%43,950,029
Colombia2,237,5423,95344,228-7522,134,0544,56395.4%59,2601422.6%11,302,192
Argentina2,085,4118,183151,1933,3731,882,5684,67090.3%51,6501402.5%7,272,015
Mexico2,060,9088,642263,4798911,614,6146,74578.3%182,8151,0068.9%5,352,875
Poland1,661,109226,3201,391,98183.8%42,8082.6%9,656,731
Iran1,598,875173,8861,365,25385.4%59,7363.7%10,616,717
South Africa1,507,44835,3031,422,62294.4%49,5233.3%8,967,460
Ukraine1,325,8418,147140,9344,1231,159,3113,88987.4%25,5961351.9%6,772,495
Indonesia1,306,141158,1621,112,72585.2%35,2542.7%10,574,891
Peru1,300,7997,30251,066-4291,204,0507,53592.6%45,6831963.5%7,381,274
Czechia1,198,16813,816131,7584,5181,046,5759,14587.3%19,8351531.7%7,772,778
Netherlands1,068,9601,053,55400%15,4061.4%6,970,400
Canada855,12694530,393-87802,9261,01493.9%21,807182.6%23,948,515
Chile807,87220,367767,33295%20,1732.5%9,152,297
Portugal800,58675,396709,05488.6%16,1362%8,104,012
Romania788,04836,913731,04992.8%20,0862.5%5,961,208
Israel763,75619840,17427717,92217194%5,6600.7%11,783,157
Belgium760,8093,113686,8752,90251,9461796.8%21,988322.9%9,293,149
Iraq680,28841,517625,44791.9%13,3242%6,685,474
Sweden647,470634,67700%12,7932%5,917,399
Pakistan575,9411,36123,281-384539,8881,68193.7%12,772642.2%8,831,892
Philippines566,42030,970523,32192.4%12,1292.1%8,645,594
Switzerland552,69838,949503,80791.2%9,9421.8%4,968,502
Bangladesh544,54442,367493,79890.7%8,3791.5%3,987,676
Morocco482,1286,721466,81596.8%8,5921.8%5,611,859
Austria450,37617,558424,34894.2%8,4701.9%5,206,796
Serbia446,31341,583400,34789.7%4,3831%2,888,376
Japan427,46716,502403,38194.4%7,5841.8%8,026,999
Hungary410,12982,127313,45076.4%14,5523.5%3,552,261
UAE378,6377,092370,38197.8%1,1640.3%29,871,071
Jordan376,44130,809341,02190.6%4,6111.2%4,476,281
Saudi Arabia376,0212,531367,01597.6%6,4751.7%13,463,804
Lebanon362,85080,601277,74176.5%4,5081.2%2,951,383
Panama338,7018969,629-166323,2831,04595.4%5,789171.7%1,875,787
Slovakia298,33736,262255,30085.6%6,7752.3%1,998,978
Malaysia291,77430,677260,00989.1%1,0880.4%6,025,214
Belarus281,7078,035271,73396.5%1,9390.7%4,824,611
Ecuador278,77924,328238,81785.7%15,6345.6%983,201
Nepal273,760937270,13998.7%2,6841%2,150,225
Georgia269,8003622,598-120263,72747097.7%3,475121.3%2,623,843
Bolivia245,7191,33944,340113189,8321,18777.3%11,547394.7%697,744
Bulgaria242,1241,73330,0931,180202,00550583.4%10,026484.1%1,627,934
Croatia241,0482,679232,89296.6%5,4772.3%1,321,336
Dominican Republic236,88346,395187,42279.1%3,0661.3%1,187,973
Azerbaijan233,6442,281228,15797.7%3,2061.4%2,571,016
Tunisia230,44330,292192,28283.4%7,8693.4%964,363
Ireland216,870189,26923,36410.8%4,2372%3,467,852
Kazakhstan210,35779513,44299194,37569692.4%2,5401.2%7,419,449
Denmark209,0796,019200,71596%2,3451.1%16,414,865
Costa Rica203,49639926,607-114174,09650585.6%2,79381.4%669,685
Lithuania196,04756611,029-22181,80957992.7%3,20991.6%2,098,169
Slovenia187,00511,298171,90591.9%3,8022%895,676
Kuwait187,0051,00110,89536175,04896093.6%1,06250.6%1,755,500
Greece184,68614,414-1,350163,9011,35088.7%6,3713.4%5,062,886
Moldova180,15012,408163,89691%3,8462.1%701,421
Egypt180,05164430,484203139,07238977.2%10,495525.8%1,000,000
Palestine177,76811,974163,79592.1%1,9991.1%1,134,963
Guatemala172,7646,582159,85592.5%6,3273.7%900,153
Armenia171,2272825,064-189162,98446795.2%3,17941.9%716,682
Honduras167,49494798,43081464,9889738.8%4,076362.4%437,914
Qatar161,8039,759151,78793.8%2570.2%1,516,046
Ethiopia155,23419,480133,43886%2,3161.5%2,108,406
Paraguay154,9041,11422,154196129,63190083.7%3,119182%737,189
Nigeria153,84265521,139-231130,81887585%1,885111.2%1,489,103
Myanmar141,8167,214131,40592.7%3,1972.3%2,486,206
Oman140,3007,357131,38593.6%1,5581.1%1,550,000
Venezuela137,4454596,627-7129,48746094.2%1,33161%2,844,236
Libya131,26211,120117,99189.9%2,1511.6%715,117
Bosnia and Herzegovina129,75310,341114,36188.1%5,0513.9%655,239
Bahrain119,8586537,09817112,32363293.7%43740.4%3,035,157
Algeria112,46118231,9542477,53715568.9%2,97032.6%0
Kenya104,78016,56386,37882.4%1,8391.8%1,278,200
Albania103,32735,30366,30964.2%1,7151.7%447,244
North Macedonia100,6327,22390,31189.7%3,0983.1%509,720
China89,8717281-8984,9549694.5%4,6365.2%160,000,000
S. Korea88,5163967,448-4679,48743789.8%1,58151.8%6,551,214
Kyrgyzstan86,091661,622-583,0066896.4%1,46331.7%733,707
Latvia83,4459,39672,46286.8%1,5871.9%1,458,574
Sri Lanka81,4674,49676,51493.9%4570.6%2,030,702
Ghana81,2456,61474,04791.1%5840.7%876,839
Uzbekistan79,77324861-1478,2903898.1%6220.8%1,377,915
Zambia76,4845,63069,80391.3%1,0511.4%1,066,502
Montenegro73,6128,39664,24087.3%9761.3%272,964
Norway69,489535,0865363,78391.8%6200.9%3,787,583
Estonia60,47512,77947,13977.9%5570.9%907,796
Singapore59,900101101059,76199.8%290%7,290,760
El Salvador59,2353,079-954,32491.7%1,83293.1%752,027
Mozambique56,92018,44237,87066.5%6081.1%410,066
Afghanistan55,6804,15649,08688.2%2,4384.4%291,549
Finland55,12214,38540,00072.6%7371.3%3,238,800
Uruguay54,8749016,24837548,03552387.5%59131.1%990,505
Luxembourg54,6782,98251,06493.4%6321.2%2,081,697
Cuba46,8964,68541,90389.4%3080.7%2,319,222
Uganda40,26125,31114,61636.3%3340.8%873,352
Namibia37,9761,81335,75094.1%4131.1%295,953
Zimbabwe35,960502,094-8032,41012290.1%1,45684%332,206
Cameroon33,7491,86431,36292.9%5231.5%149,000
Cyprus33,71014331,4221422,0576.1%23110.7%1,815,607
Senegal33,4534,72027,89383.4%8402.5%379,125
Ivory Coast32,2951718834331,22412896.7%1880.6%411,902
Malawi31,29512,69617,57056.1%1,0293.3%190,269
Australia28,94781,877326,161590.4%9093.1%14,238,686
Sudan28,2103,51122,82380.9%1,8766.7%0
Botswana27,7214,64822,77382.2%3001.1%778,246
Thailand25,76472947-12024,73419296%830.3%1,217,873
DRC25,1448,30916,13564.2%7002.8%0
Jamaica22,0198,50613,10759.5%4061.8%196,759
Malta21,5322,50418,72086.9%3081.4%684,231
Angola20,64091819,22193.1%5012.4%186,250
Madagascar19,83123819,29697.3%2971.5%119,608
Maldives19,1621242,4562016,64610486.9%600.3%506,395
Rwanda18,44392517,26493.6%2541.4%991,917
French Polynesia18,370813,38974,84226.4%13910.8%26,355
Mauritania17,15828222116,4972596.1%43922.6%169,132
Eswatini16,8972,44713,80181.7%6493.8%150,521
Mayotte16,63813,5762,96417.8%980.6%105,565
French Guiana16,5296,4519,99560.5%830.5%146,639
Guinea15,6801007949914,79894.4%8810.6%135,521
Syria15,343614,867-229,4687961.7%1,00846.6%0
Cabo Verde15,16137814,63896.6%1451%118,654
Gabon14,2341,30812,84690.2%800.6%516,618
Tajikistan13,308013,21899.3%900.7%0
Réunion12,4168541,09415611,27069490.8%5240.4%98,785
Haiti12,352272,535-79,5703477.5%2472%53,905
Belize12,2717140-1111,8161796.3%31512.6%82,944
Burkina Faso11,88719425-911,3202795.2%14211.2%0
Hong Kong10,914255-110,46195.8%19811.8%7,980,942
Andorra10,77536346210,3193495.8%1101%193,595
Lesotho10,4676,7583,41832.7%2912.8%60,253
Guadeloupe9,7467,3452,24223%1591.6%131,178
Suriname8,892123518,3711294.1%1701.9%40,369
Congo8,8201951,6731947,01979.6%12811.5%92,500
Bahamas8,4961,0437,27485.6%1792.1%67,216
Guyana8,4574317,83492.6%1922.3%62,389
Mali8,3321,6386,34676.2%3484.2%149,692
Aruba7,77540268-127,4365295.6%710.9%102,520
Trinidad and Tobago7,6904120-47,431896.6%1391.8%95,557
South Sudan7,2243,1234,01455.6%871.2%105,921
Martinique6,6876,544981.5%450.7%100,913
Somalia6,5491052,5481003,783257.8%21833.3%0
Togo6,548821,019225,4475983.2%8211.3%230,957
Nicaragua6,4452,0474,22565.6%1732.7%0
Djibouti6,052103-55,886597.3%631%114,696
Iceland6,049166,00499.3%290.5%498,844
Equatorial Guinea5,8522025,55995%911.6%96,940
Benin5,4341,1164,24878.2%701.3%476,511
CAR5,004214,92098.3%631.3%37,104
Niger4,7403184,25089.7%1723.6%78,967
Curaçao4,705634,62098.2%220.5%49,620
Gambia4,64028404274,08988.1%14713.2%41,339
Gibraltar4,234304,11397.1%912.1%182,234
Channel Islands4,031523,89396.6%862.1%365,480
Chad3,9043703,39887%1363.5%0
Sierra Leone3,8801,1892,61267.3%792%116,448
San Marino3,58547317193,1952889.1%732%41,023
Comoros3,5392053,19090.1%1444.1%0
Guinea-Bissau3,1715452,57881.3%481.5%50,977
Saint Lucia3,1497236-1292,87913491.4%3421.1%30,080
Barbados2,90755783252,0922972%3211.1%122,641
Mongolia2,80146702192,0972774.9%20.1%1,749,859
Eritrea2,7896092,17377.9%70.3%23,693
Seychelles2,5625032,04879.9%110.4%5,200
Liechtenstein2,553152,48497.3%542.1%27,354
Vietnam2,412573-141,8041474.8%351.5%1,529,651
New Zealand2,36836532,27796.2%261.1%1,683,551
Yemen2,2211641,43364.5%62428.1%17,404
Burundi2,0691,29377337.4%30.1%90,019
Turks and Caicos2,0512411,79687.6%140.7%16,467
Sint Maarten2,050340-71,9831096.7%271.3%19,228
Liberia2,002341,88394.1%854.2%72,740
Monaco1,91612210-21,6831487.8%231.2%51,953
Sao Tome and Principe1,6723571,28877%271.6%11,592
Saint Martin1,5441331,39990.6%120.8%21,398
St. Vincent Grenadines1,51986655848355.8%60.4%35,272
Papua New Guinea1,13928284674.3%111%47,490
Taiwan951536-2906795.3%90.9%173,472
Bhutan867486299.4%10.1%517,589
Diamond Princess712069998.2%131.8%0
Bermuda7031068196.9%121.7%173,134
Cambodia6976422063477168.4%00%468,736
Faeroe Islands658165699.7%10.2%230,174
Antigua and Barbuda646103991023336.1%142.2%13,475
Mauritius6102957193.6%101.6%289,552
St. Barth57311046280.6%10.2%17,956
Tanzania50930518336%214.1%0
Isle of Man4703541087.2%255.3%32,058
Cayman Islands43124-2405294%20.5%72,867
Caribbean Netherlands4292340293.7%40.9%6,520
Brunei185417896.2%31.6%96,665
Grenada148014799.3%10.7%20,288
Dominica1411512689.4%00%11,428
British Virgin Islands114189583.3%10.9%13,223
Timor-Leste109218880.7%00%20,959
Fiji5715494.7%23.5%29,626
New Caledonia55055100%00%22,302
Falkland Islands5484685.2%00%7,009
Macao4814797.9%00%4,369
Laos4534293.3%00%111,757
Saint Kitts and Nevis4123995.1%00%8,533
Greenland30030100%00%18,924
Vatican City27121555.6%00%0
Saint Pierre Miquelon2481666.7%00%3,729
Montserrat2061365%15%947
Anguilla18018100%00%8,990
Western Sahara101880%110%0
MS Zaandam90777.8%222.2%0

Confirmed coronavirus cases by day

A total of 113 124 047 cases have been confirmed worldwide as of today. On 25 February, there are 192 100 more confirmed cases compared to yesterday.

Recovered of the coronavirus by day

There are 88 737 095 people completely recovered from the coronavirus in the world. On 25 February, compared to yesterday, there are 227 941 more recovered from the coronavirus.

Deaths from coronavirus by day

2 509 238 people died from coronavirus in the world. Today, 25 February, 6 331 people have already died from it.