Updated 21 minutes ago
Total Cases: 12,162,680
Recovered: 7,029,521
Deaths: 551,976

Coronavirus COVID-19 Online Statistic

World coronavirus real-time information — 09.07.2020

12,162,680 +78,554 Total Cases
4,581,183 +49,833 Active Cases
4,522,859 98.7% In mild condition
58,324 1.3% Serious or Critical
7,581,497 +28,721 Cases with outcome
7,029,521 +26,361 Recovered
551,976 +2,360 Deaths

Interactive online coronavirus cases map

Coronavirus dynamics chart for the last 90 days

COVID-19 infection statistics by country

Coronavirus COVID-19 already affects 215 countries and territories, including the ship Diamond Princess, which was quarantined off the coast of Japan. A total of 12,162,680 confirmed cases have been identified worldwide, of which 7,029,521 are recovering, 551,976 deaths and 4,581,183 others still infected.

The table below summarizes information for each country in which coronavirus cases have been identified. You can use filters and sorting to find the information you need. Click on the country or territory name to view more detailed coronavirus statistics.

Country statistics in the table are updated 2-3 times per hour.

Countries and territories Total Cases 09.07 Active Cases 09.07 Recovered 09.07 Recovered (%) Deaths 09.07 Deaths (%) Total Tests
USA3,158,93222,6161,631,3918,3121,392,67913,98844.1%134,8623164.3%39,479,437
Brazil1,716,19632,458530,21931,5161,117,92265.1%68,0559424%4,359,978
India769,052271,354476,55462%21,1442.7%10,473,771
Russia700,792217,614472,51167.4%10,6671.5%21,790,705
Peru312,91197,030204,74865.4%11,1333.6%1,842,316
Chile303,08324,807271,70389.6%6,5732.2%1,220,790
Spain299,593271,19700%28,3969.5%5,734,599
UK286,979242,46200%44,51715.5%11,041,203
Mexico275,0036,99574,4122,064167,7954,14961%32,79678211.9%684,804
Iran248,37926,832209,46384.3%12,0844.9%1,872,391
Italy242,14913,595193,64080%34,91414.4%5,754,116
Pakistan237,48991,602140,96559.4%4,9222.1%1,467,104
South Africa224,6658,810114,2214,167106,8424,54347.6%3,6021001.6%1,944,399
Saudi Arabia220,14460,035158,05071.8%2,0590.9%2,071,823
Turkey208,93816,145187,51189.7%5,2822.5%3,782,520
Germany198,765606,95056182,70091.9%9,11544.6%6,376,054
Bangladesh172,13489,09980,83847%2,1971.3%892,152
France169,47361,52377,98546%29,96517.7%1,384,633
Colombia128,6384,14470,4772,20353,6341,77341.7%4,5271683.5%923,714
Canada106,4346727,450-2370,2478666%8,73748.2%3,055,341
Qatar101,5535,30896,10794.6%1380.1%396,199
Argentina87,0303,60448,8343,56436,50241.9%1,694401.9%423,782
China83,5819357-3378,5904294%4,6345.5%90,410,000
Egypt78,30452,49922,24128.4%3,5644.6%135,000
Sweden73,85868,37600%5,4827.4%600,019
Indonesia68,07933,13531,58546.4%3,3594.9%968,237
Iraq67,44226,78437,87956.2%2,7794.1%637,227
Belarus64,22410,92752,85482.3%4430.7%1,087,245
Ecuador63,24529,30129,07146%4,8737.7%168,272
Belgium62,12335,20917,13827.6%9,77615.7%1,322,052
UAE53,04510,43642,28279.7%3270.6%3,720,000
Kuwait52,0079,52042,10881%3790.7%417,874
Kazakhstan51,05916,64634,14966.9%2640.5%1,630,669
Netherlands50,74644,61100%6,13512.1%681,931
Ukraine50,41425,98923,11945.9%1,3062.6%745,313
Philippines50,35936,45712,58825%1,3142.6%885,882
Oman50,20717,96932,00563.7%2330.5%221,181
Singapore45,2983,94941,32391.2%260.1%866,414
Portugal44,85913,51429,71466.2%1,6313.6%1,271,425
Bolivia41,54527,61712,39829.8%1,5303.7%90,651
Panama41,25196020,96319719,46974347.2%819202%153,148
Dominican Republic39,58818,70320,05650.7%8292.1%174,751
Poland36,68910,26924,87867.8%1,5424.2%1,676,364
Afghanistan33,59411,95820,70061.6%9362.8%77,501
Israel33,55714,87518,33854.6%3441%1,162,749
Switzerland32,4981,13229,40090.5%1,9666%652,413
Bahrain30,9316104,76010726,07350384.3%980.3%630,753
Nigeria30,24946017,19218012,37326540.9%684152.3%169,629
Romania30,1757,55920,79968.9%1,8176%796,484
Armenia29,82011,87217,42758.4%5211.7%127,171
Ireland25,54244023,36491.5%1,7386.8%478,339
Honduras25,42822,1142,63710.4%6772.7%49,308
Guatemala25,41162420,6404323,71814314.6%1,053494.1%64,590
Ghana22,8228545,12944617,56440877%1290.6%320,071
Azerbaijan21,9168,54213,10059.8%2741.3%537,230
Japan20,1741931,8635717,33113485.9%98024.9%518,210
Austria18,5131,08616,72190.3%7063.8%668,220
Moldova18,4716,30811,54962.5%6143.3%101,180
Algeria17,3484,04112,32971.1%9785.6%0
Serbia17,0763,36913,36678.3%3412%464,171
Nepal16,4238,6367,75247.2%350.2%578,859
Cameroon14,9163,03211,52577.3%3592.4%0
Morocco14,7713,21311,31676.6%2421.6%819,124
S. Korea13,29349987-212,0194990.4%28722.2%1,371,771
Denmark12,90029012,00193%6094.7%1,174,919
Czechia12,814394,453348,010562.5%3512.7%579,400
Ivory Coast11,5045,8555,57148.4%780.7%69,009
Uzbekistan11,0923,9877,06063.6%450.4%1,121,236
Sudan10,0844,3745,07450.3%6366.3%401
Norway8,9505618,13890.9%2512.8%363,581
Australia8,899131,304117,489284.2%1061.2%2,882,913
Malaysia8,677708,48697.8%1211.4%822,646
El Salvador8,5663,1985,13359.9%2352.7%182,361
Kenya8,5285,7662,59330.4%1692%196,508
Kyrgyzstan8,4865,3912,98335.2%1121.3%236,893
Venezuela8,0083155,8333112,10026.2%7540.9%1,336,021
Senegal7,6572,4195,09766.6%1411.8%86,891
DRC7,4324,0243,22643.4%1822.4%0
North Macedonia7,4063,4933,55448%3594.8%71,220
Finland7,2651366,80093.6%3294.5%266,600
Ethiopia6,7749284,2249112,43035.9%120171.8%250,604
Haiti6,4324,2352,08032.3%1171.8%13,490
Tajikistan6,3641,2995,01178.7%540.8%0
Bulgaria6,3422402,9171063,16612949.9%25954.1%164,104
Gabon5,8711283,143202,68210845.7%460.8%44,383
Bosnia and Herzegovina5,8692,8912,76947.2%2093.6%104,343
Costa Rica5,8363,8831,92933.1%240.4%50,852
Guinea5,6971,0864,57780.3%340.6%14,407
French Guiana5,4593,0882,34943%220.4%8,707
Mauritania5,0872,9541,99439.2%1392.7%13,842
Palestine5,0294,5154949.8%200.4%122,555
Djibouti4,8891904,64495%551.1%48,636
Luxembourg4,6504844,05687.2%1102.4%246,856
Hungary4,2107362,88568.5%58914%288,693
CAR4,1093,0071,05025.6%521.3%25,872
Greece3,6222,0551,37437.9%1935.3%355,190
Madagascar3,5731,7791,76149.3%330.9%26,160
Croatia3,3259342,27768.5%1143.4%88,235
Thailand3,197653,07496.2%581.8%603,657
Albania3,1061,2321,79157.7%832.7%26,637
Equatorial Guinea3,0712,17884227.4%511.7%16,000
Somalia3,0281,7891,14737.9%923%0
Nicaragua2,8467621,99370%913.2%0
Mayotte2,6882082,44691%341.3%8,800
Paraguay2,5541,3221,21247.5%200.8%82,974
Maldives2,5173242,18086.6%130.5%58,583
Cuba2,399712,24293.5%863.6%192,443
Mali2,3586411,59767.7%1205.1%16,317
Sri Lanka2,0941161,96793.9%110.5%114,765
South Sudan2,0211,65033316.5%381.9%10,824
Estonia2,003521,88294%693.4%110,553
Lebanon1,9465421,36870.3%361.8%155,893
Zambia1,8955051,34871.1%422.2%56,825
Iceland1,880201,85098.4%100.5%93,215
Malawi1,8641,49534518.5%241.3%17,406
Lithuania1,8542231,55283.7%794.3%447,994
Congo1,8211,24952528.8%472.6%0
Slovakia1,7982971,47381.9%281.6%221,494
Guinea-Bissau1,7901,00576042.5%251.4%1,500
Slovenia1,7632231,42981.1%1116.3%111,203
Sierra Leone1,5843991,12270.8%634%0
Cabo Verde1,5424379437730647.3%181.2%39,485
New Zealand1,537231,49297.1%221.4%419,055
Hong Kong1,3241501,16788.1%70.5%347,400
Yemen1,31837259545.1%35126.6%120
Libya1,26886926743061124.1%3612.8%31,092
Tunisia1,2211211,05086%504.1%74,408
Benin1,19984533327.8%211.8%56,613
Rwanda1,19458161051.1%30.3%168,899
Jordan1,16918297783.6%100.9%440,825
Latvia1,1411031,00888.3%302.6%162,054
Eswatini1,13853658851.7%141.2%14,247
Niger1,0973531976289%686.2%6,603
Mozambique1,07172633731.5%80.7%35,696
Cyprus1,00815083983.2%191.9%167,394
Burkina Faso1,0038986185.8%535.3%0
Uganda9777390492.5%00%216,311
Uruguay9749743871689.4%293%74,568
Georgia96310784187.3%151.6%125,314
Montenegro96062332033.3%171.8%15,226
Liberia92649039542.7%414.4%0
Zimbabwe8859867093206523.3%91%82,077
Chad8731178890.3%748.5%0
Andorra8551-2802293.8%526.1%3,750
Jamaica75161415600179.9%101.3%27,357
Sao Tome and Principe724428-4283439.1%131.8%1,883
Diamond Princess7124865191.4%131.8%0
San Marino698065694%426%5,729
Togo6956205-2475868.3%152.2%33,593
Malta6731065497.2%91.3%104,099
Suriname66521443465.3%172.6%1,244
Namibia593568254.2%00%12,167
Channel Islands5771851288.7%478.1%21,388
Réunion5638847283.8%30.5%35,419
Tanzania50930518336%214.1%0
Taiwan449443897.6%71.6%78,023
Angola38624811730.3%215.4%10,000
Syria37223212633.9%143.8%0
Vietnam3692234794%00%275,000
Mauritius342233096.5%102.9%193,561
Isle of Man336031292.9%247.1%6,829
Myanmar3176125078.9%61.9%86,821
Botswana314282319.9%10.3%47,860
Comoros3133427286.9%72.2%0
Guyana28414312544%165.6%2,926
Martinique2491379839.4%145.6%0
Mongolia2273219585.9%00%25,507
Eritrea2151595626%00%0
Cayman Islands2013-3197398%10.5%25,530
Burundi1917211861.8%10.5%749
Faeroe Islands1880188100%00%17,468
Guadeloupe1841315785.3%147.6%9,649
Gibraltar179317698.3%00%15,252
Bermuda14913113791.9%96%12,764
Brunei141013897.9%32.1%29,841
Cambodia1411013192.9%00%41,733
Trinidad and Tobago133811788%86%5,648
Monaco10899588%43.7%16,200
Bahamas1062628984%1110.4%2,489
Aruba10549893.3%32.9%2,842
Barbados9819091.8%77.1%8,411
Lesotho91801112.1%00%4,331
Seychelles91801112.1%00%0
Liechtenstein8428196.4%11.2%900
Bhutan80255568.8%00%26,128
Sint Maarten7806380.8%1519.2%523
Antigua and Barbuda70442332.9%34.3%796
French Polynesia6226096.8%00%4,649
Gambia61312744.3%34.9%3,162
Turks and Caicos55421120%23.6%823
Macao4614597.8%00%4,071
Saint Martin4333786%37%851
Belize3091963.3%26.7%2,459
St. Vincent Grenadines29029100%00%926
Timor-Leste24024100%00%1,568
Curaçao2331982.6%14.3%1,080
Grenada23023100%00%5,465
Saint Lucia2231986.4%00%1,919
New Caledonia21021100%00%8,663
Fiji2131885.7%00%4,000
Laos19019100%00%18,729
Dominica18018100%00%623
Saint Kitts and Nevis1611593.8%00%493
Falkland Islands13013100%00%1,197
Greenland13013100%00%4,361
Vatican City12012100%00%0
Montserrat1101090.9%19.1%61
Papua New Guinea113872.7%00%7,147
Western Sahara101880%110%0
MS Zaandam9700%222.2%0
British Virgin Islands80787.5%112.5%439
Caribbean Netherlands707100%00%424
St. Barth606100%00%507
Anguilla303100%00%305
Saint Pierre Miquelon101100%00%0

Confirmed coronavirus cases by day

A total of 12 162 680 cases have been confirmed worldwide as of today. On 09 July, there are 78 554 more confirmed cases compared to yesterday.

Recovered of the coronavirus by day

There are 7 029 521 people completely recovered from the coronavirus in the world. On 09 July, compared to yesterday, there are 26 361 more recovered from the coronavirus.

Deaths from coronavirus by day

551 976 people died from coronavirus in the world. Today, 09 July, 2 360 people have already died from it.