Updated 1 minutes ago
Total Cases: 11,563,642
Recovered: 6,538,541
Deaths: 536,880

Coronavirus COVID-19 Online Statistic

World coronavirus real-time information — 06.07.2020

11,563,642 +59,938 Total Cases
4,488,221 +43,259 Active Cases
4,429,668 98.7% In mild condition
58,553 1.3% Serious or Critical
7,075,421 +16,679 Cases with outcome
6,538,541 +15,440 Recovered
536,880 +1,239 Deaths

Interactive online coronavirus cases map

Coronavirus dynamics chart for the last 90 days

COVID-19 infection statistics by country

Coronavirus COVID-19 already affects 215 countries and territories, including the ship Diamond Princess, which was quarantined off the coast of Japan. A total of 11,563,642 confirmed cases have been identified worldwide, of which 6,538,541 are recovering, 536,880 deaths and 4,488,221 others still infected.

The table below summarizes information for each country in which coronavirus cases have been identified. You can use filters and sorting to find the information you need. Click on the country or territory name to view more detailed coronavirus statistics.

Country statistics in the table are updated 2-3 times per hour.

Countries and territories Total Cases 06.07 Active Cases 06.07 Recovered 06.07 Recovered (%) Deaths 06.07 Deaths (%) Total Tests
USA2,982,92810,7041,560,7955,8361,289,5644,83043.2%132,569384.4%37,600,814
Brazil1,604,58524,748561,07024,231978,61561%64,9005174%3,330,562
India698,233397253,602357424,9283760.9%19,70332.8%9,969,662
Russia681,251220,340450,75066.2%10,1611.5%21,069,457
Peru302,7183,63898,172-875193,9574,33664.1%10,5891773.5%1,782,846
Spain297,625269,24000%28,3859.5%5,448,984
Chile295,53228,192261,03288.3%6,3082.1%1,181,884
UK285,416241,19600%44,22015.5%10,505,758
Mexico256,8484,68370,6051,115155,6043,29560.6%30,63927311.9%641,142
Italy241,61114,642192,10879.5%34,86114.4%5,638,288
Iran240,43827,537201,33083.7%11,5714.8%1,794,727
Pakistan231,8183,34495,4071,475131,6491,81956.8%4,762502.1%1,420,623
Saudi Arabia209,50962,357145,23669.3%1,9160.9%1,823,763
Turkey205,75819,853180,68087.8%5,2252.5%3,630,480
Germany197,5586,272-500182,20050092.2%9,0864.6%5,873,563
South Africa196,750100,23693,31547.4%3,1991.6%1,830,161
France166,96060,00777,06046.2%29,89317.9%1,384,633
Bangladesh162,41787,74072,62544.7%2,0521.3%849,062
Colombia117,1103,72165,1652,28147,8811,31840.9%4,0641223.5%860,731
Canada105,536127,613169,23965.6%8,6848.2%2,940,925
Qatar99,7997,38792,28492.5%1280.1%381,434
China83,5574405278,518294%4,6345.5%90,410,000
Argentina77,8152,43948,7112,42227,59735.5%1,507171.9%399,454
Egypt75,25351,18420,72627.5%3,3434.4%135,000
Sweden71,41965,99900%5,4207.6%519,113
Indonesia63,74931,47329,10545.7%3,1715%915,482
Belarus63,55412,26050,87180%4230.7%1,068,029
Belgium62,01617835,15417817,09127.6%9,77115.8%1,284,605
Ecuador61,95842328,45519628,72221546.4%4,781127.7%163,842
Iraq60,47924,98933,01754.6%2,4734.1%601,088
UAE51,54010,92040,29778.2%3230.6%3,500,000
Netherlands50,62128644,49427200%6,1271412.1%616,376
Kuwait49,9419,11040,46381%3680.7%405,984
Kazakhstan48,5741,40321,0521,09927,33430456.3%1880.4%1,590,144
Ukraine48,50025,87521,37644.1%1,2492.6%705,836
Oman46,17818,04827,91760.5%2130.5%202,837
Singapore44,8004,33340,44190.3%260.1%757,746
Philippines44,25431,01511,94227%1,2972.9%798,476
Portugal43,89713,26629,01766.1%1,6143.7%1,205,593
Bolivia39,2971,22626,19677511,66739529.7%1,434563.6%86,878
Panama38,1491,16619,41691417,98622547.1%747272%144,918
Dominican Republic37,42517,68818,94350.6%7942.1%163,727
Poland35,95010,68723,74666.1%1,5174.2%1,639,370
Afghanistan33,19023912,189-53220,10373760.6%898342.7%76,415
Switzerland32,2681,00329,30090.8%1,9656.1%624,396
Israel29,95811,67717,95059.9%3311.1%1,069,963
Bahrain29,3675104,621-18024,64969083.9%970.3%602,151
Romania28,9737,19720,02669.1%1,7506%766,868
Nigeria28,71154416,40133011,66520340.6%645112.2%151,121
Armenia28,60611,98216,14056.4%4841.7%122,682
Ireland25,52742223,36491.5%1,7416.8%454,216
Honduras23,9431,02220,8149092,49010310.4%639102.7%49,308
Guatemala23,24874718,9196683,3825214.5%947274.1%64,590
Azerbaijan20,3248,33211,74257.8%2501.2%516,533
Ghana20,0855,09314,87074%1220.6%310,159
Japan19,5222401,49514917,0509187.3%9775%495,164
Austria18,28095916,61590.9%7063.9%647,804
Moldova17,8146,51110,71860.2%5853.3%101,180
Serbia16,1312,75613,06481%3111.9%439,445
Algeria15,9413,49711,49272.1%9526%0
Nepal15,7849,2036,54741.5%340.2%547,876
Morocco14,2154,2559,72568.4%2351.7%765,580
S. Korea13,137461,0052911,8481690.2%28412.2%1,331,796
Denmark12,83240911,81792.1%6064.7%1,106,377
Cameroon12,5922,17910,10080.2%3132.5%0
Czechia12,515464,303467,86462.8%3482.8%571,662
Ivory Coast10,7723105,631485,06726047%7420.7%64,424
Uzbekistan10,1431233,5241226,58464.9%3510.3%1,121,236
Sudan9,7674,4864,67347.8%6086.2%401
Norway8,9305418,13891.1%2512.8%348,208
Malaysia8,663778,46597.7%1211.4%804,518
Australia8,5861371,0601147,4202186.4%10621.2%2,751,473
Kenya7,8865,4392,28729%1602%189,263
El Salvador7,7772,9874,57358.8%2172.8%174,930
Kyrgyzstan7,6913144,7562692,8434137%9241.2%236,893
DRC7,411324,045-1913,18422343%1822.5%0
Senegal7,4002,3974,87065.8%1331.8%82,857
Finland7,2532246,70092.4%3294.5%251,600
Venezuela7,1694195,0044162,10029.3%6530.9%1,412,214
North Macedonia7,0463,6783,02743%3414.8%66,133
Haiti6,333394,671-1021,54914124.5%1131.8%13,159
Tajikistan6,213541,30244,8584978.2%5310.9%0
Ethiopia5,8463,3132,43041.6%1031.8%250,604
Bulgaria5,740632,579412,9151750.8%24654.3%153,576
Gabon5,6203,0212,55545.5%440.8%39,668
Guinea5,610401,054144,5222680.6%340.6%14,407
Costa Rica4,9963,231-11,74534.9%2010.4%47,160
Bosnia and Herzegovina4,9622,2212,55051.4%1913.8%97,736
French Guiana4,9133,0311,86638%160.3%8,707
Mauritania4,879522,905121,8443937.8%13012.7%13,842
Djibouti4,7921444,59395.8%551.1%47,922
Luxembourg4,5223964,01688.8%1102.4%224,953
Palestine4,2773,77049111.5%160.4%84,621
Hungary4,1837832,81167.2%58914.1%281,628
CAR3,9693,00791423%481.2%25,185
Greece3,5191,9531,37439%1925.5%337,154
Thailand3,19556543,072196.2%581.8%603,657
Croatia3,1518422,19669.7%1133.6%84,166
Equatorial Guinea3,0712,17884227.4%511.7%16,000
Somalia2,997361,891-51,0144133.8%923.1%0
Madagascar2,9411,8011,10837.7%321.1%23,244
Albania2,8931,1601,65757.3%762.6%24,601
Mayotte2,66125212,37589.3%34-11.3%8,800
Nicaragua2,5191,1981,23849.1%833.3%0
Maldives2,4684082,04983%110.4%56,138
Paraguay2,4271,2411,16648%200.8%77,879
Cuba2,372572,22994%863.6%183,143
Mali2,33027684151,5271165.5%11915.1%12,807
Sri Lanka2,076216221,90391.7%110.5%110,505
South Sudan2,0211,65033316.5%381.9%10,824
Estonia1,993501,87494%693.5%109,089
Lebanon1,8735261,31170%361.9%146,718
Iceland1,86332031,83398.4%100.5%87,860
Lithuania1,8362121,54584.2%794.3%440,453
Guinea-Bissau1,7651,06467638.3%251.4%1,500
Slovakia1,7642701,46683.1%281.6%218,346
Slovenia1,7002051,38481.4%1116.5%105,652
Zambia1,6322541,34882.6%301.8%56,825
Malawi1,6131,27931719.7%171.1%16,281
Congo1,5571,01250132.2%442.8%0
Sierra Leone1,5429418-21,0621168.9%624%0
New Zealand1,53412211,49097.1%221.4%415,283
Cabo Verde1,4513077928655145.1%1711.2%39,257
Hong Kong1,2691061,15691.1%70.6%347,400
Yemen1,26537555243.6%33826.7%120
Benin1,19984533327.8%211.8%56,613
Tunisia1,188901,04888.2%504.2%72,902
Jordan1,16421294280.9%100.9%420,893
Latvia1,124941,00089%302.7%157,826
Rwanda1,10513535-315674451.3%30.3%160,550
Niger1,0885596588.7%686.3%6,568
Libya1,0465775349261325%3253.1%29,175
Cyprus1,0031145183983.6%191.9%164,944
Eswatini98842854755.4%131.3%11,872
Burkina Faso9878085486.5%535.4%0
Mozambique98772325625.9%80.8%32,498
Uruguay956179-8849988.8%282.9%71,445
Georgia95110882887.1%151.6%120,336
Uganda9394889194.9%00%205,312
Liberia8745460-3377843.1%374.2%0
Chad872111178790.3%748.5%0
Andorra855380093.6%526.1%3,750
Montenegro78145231540.3%141.8%13,820
Jamaica7324138-115841579.8%101.4%26,532
Sao Tome and Principe7201439268137.2%131.8%1,853
Zimbabwe716185271818125.3%81.1%80,089
Diamond Princess7124865191.4%131.8%0
San Marino698065694%426%5,729
Togo6804218-114471565.7%152.2%32,899
Malta6721165297%91.3%101,937
Suriname59428829249.2%142.4%1,244
Channel Islands5711251289.7%478.2%21,388
Réunion54711731147286.3%20.4%35,419
Tanzania50930518336%214.1%0
Taiwan449443897.6%71.6%77,157
Namibia412387256.1%00%11,207
Syria35821912635.2%133.6%0
Vietnam3551534095.8%00%275,000
Angola34621910831.2%195.5%10,000
Mauritius341133096.8%102.9%186,845
Isle of Man336031292.9%247.1%6,600
Myanmar3136624177%61.9%83,539
Comoros3113826685.5%72.3%0
Botswana2772472910.5%10.4%45,440
Guyana273113812044%1515.5%2,806
Martinique2491379839.4%145.6%0
Mongolia22032-3188385.5%00%24,380
Eritrea2151595626%00%0
Cayman Islands201619496.5%10.5%24,637
Burundi1917211861.8%10.5%749
Faeroe Islands18811118799.5%00%16,336
Guadeloupe1841315785.3%147.6%9,649
Gibraltar179317698.3%00%14,637
Bermuda146013793.8%96.2%12,046
Brunei141013897.9%32.1%29,841
Cambodia1411013192.9%00%40,521
Trinidad and Tobago133210211586.5%86%5,552
Monaco10899588%43.7%16,200
Aruba10549893.3%32.9%2,689
Bahamas10448985.6%1110.6%2,447
Barbados981119091.8%77.1%8,251
Liechtenstein8318197.6%11.2%900
Seychelles81701113.6%00%0
Bhutan8022753266.3%00%25,825
Lesotho79681113.9%00%4,331
Sint Maarten7806380.8%1519.2%523
Antigua and Barbuda68422333.8%34.4%796
French Polynesia6226096.8%00%4,649
Gambia57282747.4%23.5%3,162
Turks and Caicos47341123.4%24.3%775
Macao4614597.8%00%4,071
Saint Martin4333786%37%851
Belize3091963.3%26.7%2,358
St. Vincent Grenadines29029100%00%926
Timor-Leste24024100%00%1,568
Curaçao2331982.6%14.3%1,080
Grenada23023100%00%5,465
Saint Lucia2231986.4%00%1,897
New Caledonia21021100%00%8,610
Laos19019100%00%17,374
Fiji191111894.7%00%4,000
Dominica18018100%00%623
Saint Kitts and Nevis1611593.8%00%483
Falkland Islands13013100%00%1,197
Greenland13013100%00%3,954
Vatican City12012100%00%0
Montserrat1101090.9%19.1%61
Papua New Guinea113872.7%00%7,147
Western Sahara101880%110%0
MS Zaandam9700%222.2%0
British Virgin Islands80787.5%112.5%439
Caribbean Netherlands707100%00%424
St. Barth606100%00%152
Anguilla303100%00%272
Saint Pierre Miquelon101100%00%0

Confirmed coronavirus cases by day

A total of 11 563 642 cases have been confirmed worldwide as of today. On 06 July, there are 59 938 more confirmed cases compared to yesterday.

Recovered of the coronavirus by day

There are 6 538 541 people completely recovered from the coronavirus in the world. On 06 July, compared to yesterday, there are 15 440 more recovered from the coronavirus.

Deaths from coronavirus by day

536 880 people died from coronavirus in the world. Today, 06 July, 1 239 people have already died from it.