Updated 49 minutes ago
Total Cases: 99,730,063
Recovered: 71,709,714
Deaths: 2,137,855

Coronavirus COVID-19 Online Statistic

World coronavirus real-time information — 25.01.2021

99,730,063 +113,498 Total Cases
25,882,494 Active Cases
25,772,086 99.6% In mild condition
110,408 0.4% Serious or Critical
73,847,569 +115,695 Cases with outcome
71,709,714 +113,266 Recovered
2,137,855 +2,429 Deaths

Interactive online coronavirus cases map

Coronavirus dynamics chart for the last 90 days

COVID-19 infection statistics by country

Coronavirus COVID-19 already affects 215 countries and territories, including the ship Diamond Princess, which was quarantined off the coast of Japan. A total of 99,730,063 confirmed cases have been identified worldwide, of which 71,709,714 are recovering, 2,137,855 deaths and 25,882,494 others still infected.

The table below summarizes information for each country in which coronavirus cases have been identified. You can use filters and sorting to find the information you need. Click on the country or territory name to view more detailed coronavirus statistics.

Country statistics in the table are updated 2-3 times per hour.

Countries and territories Total Cases 25.01 Active Cases 25.01 Recovered 25.01 Recovered (%) Deaths 25.01 Deaths (%) Total Tests
USA25,687,87027,9429,856,814-84815,401,76028,26460%429,2965261.7%298,980,296
India10,668,356186,11510,328,73896.8%153,5031.4%191,766,871
Brazil8,844,57728,323973,7702,4297,653,77025,33286.5%217,0375622.5%28,600,000
Russia3,719,400518,1783,131,76084.2%69,4621.9%99,300,000
UK3,647,4631,918,1241,631,40044.7%97,9392.7%67,231,066
France3,053,6172,763,603216,9657.1%73,0492.4%41,889,101
Spain2,603,4722,548,03100%55,4412.1%30,165,217
Italy2,466,813499,2781,882,07476.3%85,4613.5%30,934,035
Turkey2,429,60596,8112,307,72195%25,0731%28,497,084
Germany2,147,7401,173287,4631,1571,807,50084.2%52,777162.5%37,449,922
Colombia2,013,01410,045129,472-2061,832,1689,85991%51,3743922.6%9,627,333
Argentina1,867,2235,031164,247-4,5401,656,1499,48188.7%46,827902.5%5,882,914
Mexico1,752,347297,1251,306,13874.5%149,0848.5%4,404,916
Poland1,475,445209,6361,230,44683.4%35,3632.4%8,328,586
South Africa1,412,9868,147141,592-5,1811,230,52013,02887.1%40,8743002.9%7,993,126
Iran1,372,977150,8001,164,79484.8%57,3834.2%8,634,553
Ukraine1,191,812222,437947,51479.5%21,8611.8%6,057,828
Peru1,093,93846,5821,007,74892.1%39,6083.6%6,060,702
Indonesia989,262162,617798,81080.7%27,8352.8%8,754,507
Netherlands948,933935,39300%13,5401.4%6,970,400
Czechia937,617107,345814,90386.9%15,3691.6%5,797,458
Canada746,92026063,88490663,96616788.9%19,07032.6%16,996,450
Romania711,01040,109653,12591.9%17,7762.5%5,300,790
Chile699,11027,076654,10193.6%17,9332.6%7,651,856
Belgium691,854623,16547,9636.9%20,7263%7,869,430
Portugal636,190169,230456,49171.8%10,4691.6%6,722,120
Iraq613,76319,228581,54294.8%12,9932.1%5,378,130
Israel597,40367069,516-457523,4681,10087.6%4,419270.7%10,010,946
Sweden547,166536,16100%11,0052%4,916,367
Pakistan532,41234,628486,48991.4%11,2952.1%7,642,665
Bangladesh531,79947,363476,41389.6%8,0231.5%3,555,558
Philippines513,61927,765475,61292.6%10,2422%7,563,006
Switzerland509,279182,614317,60062.4%9,0651.8%4,135,714
Morocco466,28915,698442,44194.9%8,1501.7%5,288,911
Austria404,71415,642381,65494.3%7,4181.8%4,194,743
Serbia383,603348,18131,5368.2%3,8861%2,544,497
Saudi Arabia366,3712,080357,93997.7%6,3521.7%11,993,725
Japan360,6614,58765,100-517290,5425,02080.6%5,019841.4%6,377,499
Hungary359,574106,134241,47267.2%11,9683.3%3,052,068
Jordan320,4539348,522-534307,7071,46196%4,22471.3%3,711,158
Panama309,85148,220256,59782.8%5,0341.6%1,603,361
Lebanon279,597111,548165,72959.3%2,3200.8%2,498,337
UAE277,95525,679251,48490.5%7920.3%24,557,055
Nepal269,4503,312264,13798%2,0010.7%2,038,842
Georgia253,5188,378242,08595.5%3,0551.2%2,098,063
Ecuador241,29222,598204,07184.6%14,6236.1%846,027
Belarus237,61112,409223,55394.1%1,6490.7%4,365,571
Slovakia236,47642,449189,95980.3%4,0681.7%1,695,170
Azerbaijan228,9755,601220,29296.2%3,0821.3%2,361,552
Croatia228,9202,996221,09796.6%4,8272.1%1,154,033
Bulgaria214,81712126,929-68179,06818083.4%8,82094.1%1,316,722
Dominican Republic203,94653,529147,88672.5%2,5311.2%1,003,477
Bolivia199,98940,167149,89575%9,9275%513,830
Tunisia197,37346,482144,65773.3%6,2343.2%816,128
Denmark194,67112,563180,12592.5%1,9831%12,712,457
Costa Rica189,30840,342146,44877.4%2,5181.3%567,141
Ireland187,554161,22023,36412.5%2,9701.6%2,922,271
Malaysia183,80141,677141,44677%6780.4%4,431,316
Kazakhstan176,97415,085159,48690.1%2,4031.4%5,942,556
Lithuania176,62454,890119,08567.4%2,6491.5%1,867,777
Armenia166,0368,289154,70893.2%3,0391.8%636,765
Egypt161,81767426,361296126,49732178.2%8,959575.5%1,000,000
Kuwait161,2856,080154,25395.6%9520.6%1,463,176
Slovenia157,83018,477135,99386.2%3,3602.1%775,918
Moldova156,2025,893146,94894.1%3,3612.2%611,234
Palestine155,4148,713144,91093.2%1,7911.2%986,010
Guatemala154,21232210,287-436138,46074989.8%5,46593.5%737,536
Greece151,980146,33400%5,6463.7%3,961,627
Qatar149,0193,913144,85897.2%2480.2%1,352,784
Honduras140,23876,34960,44843.1%3,4412.5%350,529
Myanmar137,57412,954121,55888.4%3,0622.2%2,268,947
Ethiopia133,76712,285119,41689.3%2,0661.5%1,919,663
Oman133,0445,261126,26294.9%1,5211.1%883,340
Paraguay127,65257121,952-178103,08373980.8%2,617102.1%630,431
Venezuela123,2456,677115,42693.7%1,1420.9%2,558,488
Nigeria121,56696422,834-36597,2281,32780%1,50421.2%1,241,230
Bosnia and Herzegovina119,42024,17490,69175.9%4,5553.8%575,996
Libya113,68819,67592,25081.1%1,7631.6%621,779
Algeria105,59622730,7883571,94519068.1%2,86322.7%0
Kenya99,98315,27082,96983%1,7441.7%1,156,106
Bahrain99,8173612,918-5996,53242096.7%3670.4%2,627,667
North Macedonia90,6549,71578,15486.2%2,7853.1%442,600
China88,9911,80082,55692.8%4,6355.2%160,000,000
Kyrgyzstan83,9002,57379,92795.3%1,4001.7%643,713
Uzbekistan78,37593976,81598%6210.8%1,377,915
S. Korea75,08411,20562,53083.3%1,3491.8%5,354,349
Albania72,27483327,06932243,89050660.7%1,31551.8%330,399
Latvia61,00811,76348,13478.9%1,1111.8%1,107,361
Norway60,95710,57849,83581.8%5440.9%3,259,678
Ghana60,7946793,28648757,14118694%36760.6%735,234
Singapore59,30823859,04199.5%290%6,061,147
Sri Lanka58,4308,46649,68485%2800.5%1,557,630
Montenegro58,3163877,911-10249,63748785.1%76821.3%218,742
Afghanistan54,6724,98947,29886.5%2,3854.4%238,778
El Salvador53,2184,81246,84588%1,5612.9%679,964
Luxembourg49,7041232,48412346,65693.9%5641.1%1,843,932
Zambia45,3378,73835,96079.3%6391.4%836,509
Finland42,58010,93631,00072.8%6441.5%2,725,367
Estonia40,71610,33030,01073.7%3760.9%741,055
Uganda39,14910524,97110513,86135.4%3170.8%816,562
Uruguay37,6336667,987-6629,27072377.8%37691%801,486
Namibia32,4252,08630,02092.6%3191%254,703
Mozambique31,62811,32920,00263.2%2970.9%321,960
Zimbabwe31,3203138,065-59122,25087371%1,005313.2%271,813
Cyprus30,01713027,7741272,0576.9%18630.6%961,707
Cameroon29,6171,11028,04594.7%4621.6%149,000
Australia28,7661,87225,98590.3%9093.2%12,712,654
Ivory Coast26,8502381,9427024,76216792.2%14610.5%311,656
Sudan26,2798,98815,68859.7%1,6036.1%0
Senegal24,7273,67620,47682.8%5752.3%313,419
DRC21,8696,30314,90568.2%6613%0
Cuba21,2614,68016,38777.1%1940.9%1,763,994
Botswana19,6543,63815,91181%1050.5%613,944
Angola19,399321,6741317,2661789%45922.4%174,111
Malawi19,39512,1886,69934.5%5082.6%128,509
Madagascar18,74344253411517,93032195.7%27961.5%108,310
French Polynesia17,85212,8824,84227.1%1280.7%26,355
Malta16,6582,60613,80182.8%2511.5%589,545
Mauritania16,39740760-5415,2219492.8%4162.5%140,469
French Guiana15,6645,5939,99563.8%760.5%127,905
Maldives14,9931,09313,84992.4%510.3%385,711
Jamaica14,8791072,6738711,8702079.8%3362.3%158,691
Eswatini14,4841544,763-79,24214063.8%479213.3%125,166
Guinea14,31954413,69495.6%810.6%119,518
Syria13,5575,6896,98951.6%8796.5%0
Thailand13,5002,86010,56778.3%730.5%1,217,873
Cabo Verde13,48975652812,7106494.2%12730.9%111,390
Tajikistan13,308013,21899.3%900.7%0
Rwanda12,9753284,3812258,42010164.9%17421.3%830,808
Belize11,72238211,05094.3%2902.5%67,235
Haiti11,0991,8748,98280.9%2432.2%45,894
Gabon10,2783099,90296.3%670.7%422,091
Hong Kong10,0868849,03389.6%1691.7%6,442,498
Burkina Faso9,9671,8707,98880.1%1091.1%0
Réunion9,7013959,26195.5%450.5%98,785
Andorra9,4998158,58890.4%961%180,088
Guadeloupe8,9806,5842,24225%1541.7%112,838
Bahamas8,1011,2066,72083%1752.2%57,484
Suriname8,0007137,13989.2%1481.9%34,326
Mali7,9831,9435,71771.6%3234%138,180
Congo7,7941,8315,84675%1171.5%73,120
Lesotho7,6565,3652,16828.3%1231.6%45,863
Trinidad and Tobago7,47311324-27,0151393.9%1341.8%80,686
Guyana7,29876756656,370987.3%17222.4%46,798
Mayotte7,2504,2282,96440.9%580.8%50,331
Aruba6,7234276,24092.8%560.8%80,184
Martinique6,3276,185981.5%440.7%82,508
Nicaragua6,2041,8114,22568.1%1682.7%0
Iceland5,981845,86898.1%290.5%465,570
Djibouti5,919215,83798.6%611%106,004
Equatorial Guinea5,4011185,19796.2%861.6%84,190
CAR4,974264,88598.2%631.3%35,523
Somalia4,7549583,66677.1%1302.7%0
Togo4,6622659043,9972185.7%7511.6%200,237
Curaçao4,548594-104,4341597.5%200.4%42,761
Niger4,3217343,43679.5%1513.5%71,292
Gibraltar3,9666273,27682.6%631.6%150,212
Gambia3,9581273,70393.6%1283.2%32,962
South Sudan3,7881823,54293.5%641.7%83,534
Benin3,6432783,31791.1%481.3%408,081
Channel Islands3,4631983,18692%792.3%304,829
Chad3,1612479082,2551571.3%11613.7%0
Sierra Leone3,13919852-42,2102370.4%772.5%0
San Marino2,8741942,61591%652.3%32,314
Guinea-Bissau2,532662,42195.6%451.8%43,152
Liechtenstein2,437632,32295.3%522.1%23,431
New Zealand2,283792,17995.4%251.1%1,487,234
Comoros2,2608751,31558.2%703.1%0
Yemen2,118801,42367.2%61529%17,404
Eritrea1,9406301,30467.2%60.3%23,693
Liberia1,9141161,71489.6%844.4%62,223
Sint Maarten1,75329152191,5741089.8%271.5%13,533
Mongolia1,6274761,14970.6%20.1%950,583
Vietnam1,5481021,41191.1%352.3%1,431,631
Burundi1,47269777352.5%20.1%90,019
Monaco1,3572271,12182.6%90.7%51,953
Barbados1,34171062246.4%90.7%98,318
Turks and Caicos1,28728299877.5%70.5%13,289
Sao Tome and Principe1,18817499783.9%171.4%7,498
Saint Martin1,1461281,00687.8%121%12,433
Seychelles1,03334968165.9%30.3%5,200
Taiwan8899578788.5%70.8%144,679
Bhutan85512972584.8%10.1%420,194
Papua New Guinea8353679094.6%91.1%40,697
Saint Lucia81037542452.3%111.4%22,832
St. Vincent Grenadines72058413418.6%20.3%24,866
Diamond Princess712069998.2%131.8%0
Bermuda6864962591.1%121.7%159,226
Faeroe Islands652764498.8%10.2%218,407
Mauritius5562851893.2%101.8%289,552
Tanzania50930518336%214.1%0
Cambodia4585340588.4%00%384,988
Isle of Man4324336484.3%255.8%26,837
Cayman Islands3833534690.3%20.5%65,821
Caribbean Netherlands36011324467.8%30.8%5,145
St. Barth3009520468%10.3%8,518
Antigua and Barbuda1983292163182.3%63%8,504
Brunei175316996.6%31.7%88,913
Grenada1471113591.8%10.7%18,895
British Virgin Islands114189583.3%10.9%13,223
Dominica113810592.9%00%8,640
Timor-Leste67175074.6%00%18,644
Fiji5505396.4%23.6%24,545
Macao4714697.9%00%4,348
New Caledonia4414397.7%00%19,879
Laos41041100%00%99,318
Falkland Islands3562982.9%00%6,299
Saint Kitts and Nevis3523394.3%00%6,470
Greenland30030100%00%17,382
Vatican City27121555.6%00%0
Saint Pierre Miquelon16016100%00%3,344
Anguilla15015100%00%6,449
Montserrat1301292.3%17.7%626
Western Sahara101880%110%0
MS Zaandam90777.8%222.2%0

Confirmed coronavirus cases by day

A total of 99 730 063 cases have been confirmed worldwide as of today. On 25 January, there are 113 498 more confirmed cases compared to yesterday.

Recovered of the coronavirus by day

There are 71 709 714 people completely recovered from the coronavirus in the world. On 25 January, compared to yesterday, there are 113 266 more recovered from the coronavirus.

Deaths from coronavirus by day

2 137 855 people died from coronavirus in the world. Today, 25 January, 2 429 people have already died from it.