Updated 14 minutes ago
Total Cases: 44,390,071
Recovered: 32,529,596
Deaths: 1,174,096

Coronavirus COVID-19 Online Statistic

World coronavirus real-time information — 28.10.2020

44,390,071 +235,261 Total Cases
10,686,379 +57,341 Active Cases
10,605,896 99.2% In mild condition
80,483 0.8% Serious or Critical
33,703,692 +177,920 Cases with outcome
32,529,596 +173,613 Recovered
1,174,096 +4,307 Deaths

Interactive online coronavirus cases map

Coronavirus dynamics chart for the last 90 days

COVID-19 infection statistics by country

Coronavirus COVID-19 already affects 0 countries and territories, including the ship Diamond Princess, which was quarantined off the coast of Japan. A total of 44,390,071 confirmed cases have been identified worldwide, of which 32,529,596 are recovering, 1,174,096 deaths and 10,686,379 others still infected.

The table below summarizes information for each country in which coronavirus cases have been identified. You can use filters and sorting to find the information you need. Click on the country or territory name to view more detailed coronavirus statistics.

Country statistics in the table are updated 2-3 times per hour.

Countries and territories Total Cases 28.10 Active Cases 28.10 Recovered 28.10 Recovered (%) Deaths 28.10 Deaths (%) Total Tests
USA9,018,21177,8042,925,38014,7735,860,99162,06065%231,8409712.6%135,251,362
India7,988,85343,076611,605-15,9787,257,19458,53490.8%120,0545201.5%104,420,894
Brazil5,415,67119,751392,213-10,5664,865,93030,01589.8%157,5283022.9%21,900,000
Russia1,547,77416,550362,2453,3861,158,94012,84474.9%26,5893201.7%58,223,852
France1,198,69533,4171,050,43831,525112,7161,3699.4%35,5415233%15,271,734
Spain1,174,91618,4181,139,61818,15100%35,2982673%16,690,076
Argentina1,102,30111,712163,414-3,460909,58614,76782.5%29,3014052.7%2,850,102
Colombia1,025,0529,16770,660380924,0448,59390.1%30,3481943%4,789,625
UK917,57522,885872,21022,51800%45,3653674.9%32,418,083
Mexico895,3264,166151,037-844655,1184,76373.2%89,17124710%2,301,629
Peru890,5741,85945,382-1,548810,9953,35991.1%34,197483.8%4,407,293
South Africa717,8511,09250,965-65647,8331,11290.2%19,053452.7%4,726,875
Iran581,8246,96884,9142,261463,6114,36179.7%33,2993465.7%4,786,769
Italy564,77821,989255,09018,406271,9883,36248.2%37,7002216.7%14,953,086
Chile504,5259279,120-598481,3791,50295.4%14,026232.8%4,177,395
Germany462,52913,068125,5747,889326,7005,10070.6%10,255792.2%20,380,376
Iraq459,9084,51061,103969388,0813,48884.4%10,724532.3%2,794,774
Bangladesh401,5861,33577,625-208318,1231,52379.2%5,838201.5%2,283,964
Indonesia396,4543,52060,694-1,157322,2484,57681.3%13,5121013.4%4,388,995
Philippines373,1441,51437,4891,156328,60234488.1%7,053141.9%4,654,299
Turkey366,2082,20938,739622317,5191,51186.7%9,950762.7%13,478,452
Ukraine355,6016,677203,6753,752145,3362,79940.9%6,5901261.9%3,025,148
Saudi Arabia345,6313998,185-43332,11742696.1%5,329161.5%7,830,553
Belgium333,71812,687299,56312,42923,2561697%10,899893.3%4,625,923
Pakistan329,37577311,190402311,44036594.6%6,74562%4,317,678
Netherlands311,88910,292304,74710,22200%7,142702.3%3,327,701
Israel311,6221,02212,589-789296,5701,78895.2%2,463230.8%4,471,870
Poland280,22916,300156,37712,233119,2373,93542.5%4,6151321.6%4,447,071
Czechia277,21513,643170,5287,662104,1705,80137.6%2,5171800.9%2,118,316
Canada222,2484,48526,1641,465186,0852,98383.7%9,999374.5%9,650,875
Romania217,2164,72455,012801155,6303,81971.6%6,5741043%3,096,526
Morocco203,7333,98831,5821,132168,7062,78482.8%3,445721.7%3,240,758
Ecuador163,1921,5578,8451,522141,75986.9%12,588357.7%534,444
Nepal160,40057040,681-2,612118,8433,16874.1%876140.5%1,400,694
Bolivia140,9529923,066-484109,22857077.5%8,658136.1%328,257
Qatar131,6892572,842-17128,61727497.7%2300.2%950,031
Panama129,75155121,40367105,71047981.5%2,63852%631,430
UAE127,6241,3904,684-320122,4581,70896%48220.4%12,661,587
Switzerland127,0425,94962,1954,91362,7001,00049.4%2,147361.7%1,829,173
Dominican Republic125,00816519,458-79103,32424382.7%2,22611.8%570,751
Portugal124,4323,29949,71788372,3442,38858.1%2,371281.9%3,256,562
Kuwait123,0927758,22043114,11672592.7%75670.6%889,555
Sweden115,7855,191109,8675,20600%5,918-155.1%2,074,744
Oman113,82046612,62012499,99732987.9%1,203131.1%376,700
Kazakhstan110,6841423,12251105,7669195.6%1,7961.6%3,309,626
Egypt106,7071671,5157798,9817892.8%6,211125.8%135,000
Guatemala105,5716776,700-1395,20667690.2%3,665143.5%416,088
Costa Rica105,32286239,58714864,40669761.2%1,329171.3%300,470
Japan97,4984245,625-2290,14843992.5%1,72571.8%2,606,199
Belarus94,6099029,40740984,23748989%96541%2,395,368
Ethiopia94,21851143,805-31548,96881852%1,44581.5%1,455,054
Honduras93,96675252,79720238,53654041%2,633102.8%223,346
Venezuela90,0474824,826-1984,44449793.8%77740.9%2,078,803
Austria86,1022,83524,7891,55060,3081,27270%1,005131.2%2,111,575
China85,82616264-180,9281794.3%4,6345.4%160,000,000
Bahrain80,5332783,085-7977,13235695.8%31610.4%1,698,489
Armenia80,4101,60027,37492251,81465264.4%1,222261.5%382,938
Lebanon73,9951,80936,60854636,7971,25249.7%590110.8%1,171,367
Moldova72,46064917,54916853,20147173.4%1,710102.4%347,905
Uzbekistan65,8812142,2814263,04416895.7%55640.8%1,377,915
Hungary63,6422,07945,4611,86116,64615526.2%1,535632.4%1,002,093
Nigeria62,1111193,4081157,57110692.7%1,13221.8%612,154
Paraguay60,10951518,529-2140,24751267%1,333242.2%350,289
Jordan58,8553,80050,6793,7567,50812.8%668441.1%1,758,841
Ireland58,76770033,51369523,36439.8%1,89053.2%1,579,944
Singapore57,980769357,883499.8%280%3,680,000
Libya57,97575224,910332,25373855.6%812111.4%304,982
Kyrgyzstan56,7385687,37918648,22338085%1,13622%402,860
Algeria56,70628715,33110739,44417169.6%1,93193.4%0
Tunisia52,39946,3845,0329.6%9831.9%330,412
Palestine51,5285766,62618344,44438986.3%45840.9%505,555
Azerbaijan51,1496638,76837141,69328381.5%68891.3%1,308,048
Kenya50,83383615,06741934,83240368.5%934141.8%666,122
Ghana47,77585488146,9718498.3%3160.7%522,285
Myanmar47,6661,46619,1467527,3731,36657.4%1,147252.4%634,041
Slovakia46,05690134,8721211,00887823.9%176110.4%706,191
Bosnia and Herzegovina43,1511,55515,1231,17326,90336162.3%1,125212.6%299,419
Denmark42,1577458,75128432,69746077.6%70911.7%5,011,110
Afghanistan41,032955,2922334,2176783.4%1,52353.7%120,914
Serbia40,8801,0538,5461,04831,53677.1%79852%1,298,949
Bulgaria40,1322,24320,3461,90518,65029646.5%1,136422.8%669,518
Croatia38,6211,41311,31139226,8401,00369.5%470181.2%457,726
El Salvador32,9253,39028,58286.8%9532.9%463,545
Greece32,7521,25622,1701,2449,98930.5%593121.8%1,698,327
Georgia32,1271,82419,25753912,6321,26239.3%238230.7%860,418
Malaysia28,6408359,90315918,49967464.6%23820.8%2,044,398
North Macedonia27,8276287,3998219,47953170%949153.4%238,011
Australia27,541131,423-125,2131491.5%9053.3%8,597,763
S. Korea26,043881,602923,9817692.1%46031.8%2,567,587
Slovenia25,6031,52316,3711,1248,96838635%264131%336,227
Cameroon21,7932231,25022220,11792.3%42612%149,000
Ivory Coast20,48615220,21298.7%1220.6%188,716
Albania19,7292848,43417410,80810354.8%48772.5%115,208
Norway18,4833736,34137311,86364.2%2791.5%1,580,349
Montenegro17,0911823,565-5813,25123577.5%27551.6%86,633
Madagascar16,96842316,30196.1%2441.4%87,659
Zambia16,24343414715,4813695.3%3482.1%241,276
Senegal15,5716812-11514,43712192.7%3222.1%204,347
Finland15,1631935,0091939,80064.6%3542.3%1,448,500
Luxembourg14,8844855,1584769,579964.4%1471%1,017,308
Sudan13,7476,1466,76449.2%8376.1%0
Namibia12,6751,72910,81385.3%1331%122,924
Mozambique12,2731122,902839,2822875.6%8910.7%183,031
Guinea11,6351,09010,47490%710.6%40,998
Uganda11,621644,118137,4004963.7%10320.9%540,202
Maldives11,56735878-5410,6528992.1%370.3%150,743
Lithuania11,3624136,8922454,32916338.1%14151.2%964,352
DRC11,19117377-2410,5094193.9%3052.7%0
Tajikistan10,86041770-1710,0095892.2%810.7%0
French Guiana10,39712332119,99596.1%7010.7%73,598
Angola9,6442635,8442393,5302236.6%27022.8%85,213
Haiti9,0261,4217,37381.7%2322.6%31,783
Gabon8,93718335-188,5483695.6%540.6%228,427
Sri Lanka8,8704574,8083444,04311045.6%1930.2%460,455
Jamaica8,787384,244-104,3474449.5%19642.2%93,422
Cabo Verde8,47249779-957,59914489.7%941.1%87,480
Zimbabwe8,31539269277,804793.9%24252.9%163,656
Mauritania7,67713127117,387296.2%1632.1%86,073
Guadeloupe7,4741455,1601452,19929.4%1151.5%65,030
Cuba6,67883499616,0512290.6%1281.9%808,077
Bahamas6,502922,278-524,08814062.9%13642.1%34,504
French Polynesia6,4315722,3151614,09040563.6%2660.4%26,355
Botswana6,2831,8244,43870.6%210.3%289,232
Malawi5,8944175,29489.8%1833.1%60,308
Eswatini5,87512235-15,5241394%1162%45,870
Malta5,6851071,915203,7158565.3%5521%323,634
Djibouti5,544362-95,4211297.8%611.1%84,334
Trinidad and Tobago5,535241,303-184,1264174.5%10611.9%32,319
Syria5,4613,4011,78832.7%2725%0
Nicaragua5,4341,0544,22577.8%1552.9%0
Réunion5,3617114,63086.4%200.4%35,419
Hong Kong5,309515125,053395.2%1052%3,707,664
Congo5,2531,2743,88774%921.8%0
Suriname5,180103345,037597.2%11012.1%18,274
Equatorial Guinea5,08343624,964297.7%831.6%65,408
Rwanda5,0731914,84895.6%340.7%548,938
Latvia4,8931363,4481081,3822528.2%6331.3%431,325
CAR4,86312,87711,92439.6%621.3%32,711
Iceland4,574701,048183,5155276.8%110.2%343,009
Estonia4,46537831-193,5615679.8%731.6%254,549
Aruba4,43715148-164,2533195.9%360.8%38,701
Andorra4,410851,309133,0297268.7%721.6%137,457
Mayotte4,3211,3132,96468.6%441%13,000
Guyana4,0263898-363,0093974.7%1193%18,489
Somalia3,9416523,18580.8%1042.6%0
Cyprus3,8172721,9102721,88249.3%250.7%458,164
Thailand3,7463136-53,551894.8%591.6%977,854
Gambia3,665588652,66072.6%1193.2%18,657
Mali3,4997022,66476.1%1333.8%71,254
Belize3,200551,118-162,0317063.5%5111.6%21,646
South Sudan2,8831,5371,29044.7%561.9%12,044
Uruguay2,87221407-402,4116083.9%5411.9%304,815
Benin2,5571862,33091.1%411.6%238,105
Burkina Faso2,4592282,16488%672.7%0
Guinea-Bissau2,4035441,81875.7%411.7%0
Sierra Leone2,350448611,790376.2%743.1%0
Martinique2,2572,135984.3%241.1%42,504
Togo2,2044543-51,608873%5312.4%113,913
Yemen2,0601011,36066%59929.1%0
Lesotho1,9474929497550.1%432.2%22,451
New Zealand1,941168-61,848795.2%251.3%1,072,492
Chad1,460197461,2901388.4%966.6%0
Liberia1,41935931,27890.1%825.8%30,332
Niger1,215171,12992.9%695.7%35,257
Vietnam1,17237521,062190.6%353%1,246,480
Sao Tome and Principe941124190295.9%151.6%6,047
Curaçao88411277-56061668.6%10.1%11,990
San Marino8529471684%424.9%9,582
Channel Islands822261032667181.6%485.8%141,888
Sint Maarten789557710590%222.8%5,961
Diamond Princess7124065992.6%131.8%0
Turks and Caicos701668998.3%60.9%4,194
Gibraltar6799132-65471580.6%00%63,113
Papua New Guinea5883554692.9%71.2%29,002
Burundi558146151191.6%10.2%49,642
Taiwan5504649790.4%71.3%100,306
Saint Martin5424112442277.9%81.5%6,072
Comoros5171649495.6%71.4%0
Tanzania50930518336%214.1%0
Faeroe Islands494416447896.8%00%151,668
Eritrea4615640587.9%00%0
Mauritius4394401389388.6%102.3%260,973
Liechtenstein428262172621049.1%10.2%9,155
Isle of Man35217132191.2%246.8%15,882
Bhutan34230-5312591.2%00%167,043
Mongolia340128131291.8%00%86,167
Monaco3105825080.6%20.6%51,953
Cambodia28815128398.3%00%174,301
Cayman Islands23922-1216190.4%10.4%45,703
Barbados2336164210290.1%73%33,467
Bermuda19339317590.7%94.7%83,089
Seychelles153414997.4%00%5,200
Caribbean Netherlands15021-5126584%32%2,890
Brunei148214396.6%32%66,995
Antigua and Barbuda1241310887.1%32.4%3,450
St. Barth8361766679.5%00%3,526
St. Vincent Grenadines7415-269393.2%00%6,790
British Virgin Islands7107098.6%11.4%5,193
Saint Lucia6393692742.9%00%10,291
Macao46046100%00%4,238
Dominica3892976.3%00%4,268
Fiji3313090.9%26.1%12,125
Timor-Leste301129196.7%00%10,890
Grenada2842485.7%00%6,252
New Caledonia27027100%00%15,180
Vatican City27121555.6%00%0
Laos2422291.7%00%64,389
Saint Kitts and Nevis19019100%00%2,933
Greenland1711694.1%00%10,273
Saint Pierre Miquelon1641275%00%2,222
Falkland Islands13013100%00%2,682
Montserrat1301292.3%17.7%483
Western Sahara101880%110%0
MS Zaandam9700%222.2%0
Anguilla303100%00%1,329

Confirmed coronavirus cases by day

A total of 44 390 071 cases have been confirmed worldwide as of today. On 28 October, there are 235 261 more confirmed cases compared to yesterday.

Recovered of the coronavirus by day

There are 32 529 596 people completely recovered from the coronavirus in the world. On 28 October, compared to yesterday, there are 173 613 more recovered from the coronavirus.

Deaths from coronavirus by day

1 174 096 people died from coronavirus in the world. Today, 28 October, 4 307 people have already died from it.