Updated 7 minutes ago
Total Cases: 41,994,442
Recovered: 31,187,231
Deaths: 1,142,744

Russia: coronavirus statistics

Current data 23.10.2020

1463306 +1463306 Total Cases
330076 +330076 Active Cases
1107988 +1107988 Recovered
25242 +25242 Deaths

Interactive online coronavirus map in Russia

Coronavirus dynamics chart in Russia

As of 23.10.2020, 1,463,306 cases of coronavirus have been confirmed in Russia. Another 1,463,306 cases were recorded today. During the last week the number of confirmed cases of COVID-19 in Russia increased by 93,993.

Dynamics of recovering from COVID-19 in Russia

There are 1,107,988 people completely cured of coronavirus in Russia. Today, 23.10.2020, 1,107,988 more people were discharged from hospitals. In the conditions of coronavirus pandemic all medical services in Russia are focused on the fight against this infection, due to their work only in the last week 51,406 people were cured.

Deaths from coronavirus in Russia

Already 25,242 people died from coronavirus in Russia (data 23.10.2020). In the last day the number of the dead increased by 25,242. During the last week of the coronavirus pandemic COVID-19 has killed 1,519 people in Russia.

Coronavirus infection statistics in Russia by region

Countries and territoriesTotal CasesRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathsDeaths (%)Active Cases
Moscow381,430282,49274.1%6,1871.6%92,751
Moscow region82,30561,38274.6%1,5111.8%19,412
Saint Petersburg54,66834,89763.8%3,5336.5%16,238
Nizhny Novgorod region38,11431,94183.8%6821.8%5,491
Sverdlovsk region33,68425,79976.6%7282.2%7,157
Rostov region27,84022,28280%7042.5%4,854
Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Region26,51623,10487.1%2190.8%3,193
Krasnoyarsk Territory23,94417,20971.9%6152.6%6,120
Voronezh region22,55619,78387.7%2591.1%2,514
Irkutsk region22,36818,72983.7%3421.5%3,297
Stavropol Territory19,59814,40073.5%3912%4,807
Ulyanovsk region18,99615,06479.3%2301.2%3,702
Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug18,93613,95273.7%1140.6%4,870
Saratov region18,77412,56466.9%1450.8%6,065
Volgograd region18,55416,09986.8%1861%2,269
Murmansk region18,13614,77481.5%2641.5%3,098
Arkhangelsk region17,85410,98261.5%2711.5%6,601
Chelyabinsk region17,74013,57076.5%1550.9%4,015
Altai Territory17,30616,11093.1%2911.7%905
Krasnodar Region16,23711,25769.3%3682.3%4,612
Orenburg region15,99513,86686.7%1040.7%2,025
Novosibirsk region15,68613,35385.1%5483.5%1,785
Dagestan Republic15,28313,54288.6%7354.8%1,006
Samara region14,56411,63479.9%2421.7%2,688
Khabarovsk Territory14,51210,78474.3%1240.9%3,604
Omsk region14,07011,43781.3%3812.7%2,252
Primorsky Krai13,81111,57283.8%1401%2,099
Penza region13,71910,30175.1%1591.2%3,259
Kemerovo region13,6529,56770.1%1851.4%3,900
Tyumen region12,1348,23667.9%560.5%3,842
Perm Territory12,1338,15467.2%3623%3,617
Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)12,0307,94866.1%1060.9%3,976
Bryansk region11,4958,70875.8%500.4%2,737
Komi Republic11,4538,89877.7%1881.6%2,367
Tula region11,42710,11688.5%4043.5%907
Kaluga region11,0198,60478.1%790.7%2,336
Oryol region10,8898,27075.9%1471.3%2,472
Belgorod region10,6529,30187.3%610.6%1,290
Tomsk region10,6347,47970.3%1061%3,049
Kirov region10,6046,56961.9%1581.5%3,877
Ivanovo region10,4747,88775.3%1621.5%2,425
Yaroslavl region10,3659,41890.9%550.5%892
Leningrad region10,2696,09659.4%1071%4,066
Republic of Bashkortostan10,0159,06290.5%480.5%905
Kursk region9,8637,37074.7%700.7%2,423
Ryazan region9,8037,20973.5%580.6%2,536
Transbaikal region9,5086,54368.8%991%2,866
Buryatia Republic9,4067,61581%1031.1%1,688
Chuvashia Republic9,3847,81283.2%1221.3%1,450
Kabardino-Balkarian Republic9,2937,10476.4%1251.3%2,064
Tambov region9,0827,34980.9%460.5%1,687
Karachay-Cherkessia Republic8,8235,21559.1%300.3%3,578
Vladimir region8,7626,37472.7%2462.8%2,142
Republic of Tyva8,7117,40385%1111.3%1,197
Astrakhan region8,5246,90881%1511.8%1,465
Tver region8,3314,98259.8%2963.6%3,053
Republic of Kalmykia8,2274,98260.6%901.1%3,155
Tatarstan Republic7,9916,84885.7%1041.3%1,039
Smolensk region7,8666,09277.4%2082.6%1,566
Udmurt Republic7,7655,72473.7%1171.5%1,924
Republic of Mordovia7,6626,35182.9%480.6%1,263
Crimea7,5854,23255.8%1151.5%3,238
Lipetsk region7,3586,16683.8%630.9%1,129
Sakhalin region7,0234,90869.9%10%2,114
Republic of Ingushetia6,8245,59482%891.3%1,141
Pskov region6,8054,42865.1%681%2,309
Republic of North Ossetia-Alania6,7015,07675.7%701%1,555
Novgorod region6,6274,30865%871.3%2,232
Kostroma region6,3754,37568.6%961.5%1,904
Vologda region6,1624,55373.9%611%1,548
Kaliningrad region6,0054,14469%931.5%1,768
Altai Republic5,8614,15470.9%120.2%1,695
Republic of Khakassia5,8124,68580.6%571%1,070
Mari El Republic5,6824,67282.2%611.1%949
Amur region5,5534,88788%611.1%605
Republic of Karelia5,4693,64666.7%420.8%1,781
Kamchatka region5,3183,49165.6%701.3%1,757
Kurgan region5,1494,14080.4%691.3%940
Republic of Adygeya5,1214,16281.3%430.8%916
Magadan Region3,9082,85573.1%350.9%1,018
Chechen Republic2,5512,06681%441.7%441
Sevastopol1,7981,19266.3%553.1%551
Jewish Autonomous Region1,55383753.9%221.4%694
Nenets Autonomous Region40214235.3%00%260
Chukotka Autonomous Region22220291%20.9%18
total_20200216 => 2 total_20200217 => 2 total_20200218 => 2 total_20200219 => 2 total_20200220 => 2 total_20200221 => 2 total_20200222 => 2 total_20200223 => 2 total_20200224 => 2 total_20200225 => 2 total_20200226 => 2 total_20200227 => 2 total_20200228 => 2 total_20200229 => 2 total_20200301 => 2 total_20200302 => 3 total_20200303 => 3 total_20200304 => 3 total_20200305 => 7 total_20200306 => 13 total_20200307 => 14 total_20200308 => 17 total_20200309 => 20 total_20200310 => 20 total_20200311 => 28 total_20200312 => 34 total_20200313 => 45 total_20200314 => 59 total_20200315 => 63 total_20200316 => 93 total_20200317 => 114 total_20200318 => 147 total_20200319 => 199 total_20200320 => 253 total_20200321 => 306 total_20200322 => 367 total_20200323 => 438 total_20200324 => 495 total_20200325 => 658 total_20200326 => 840 total_20200327 => 1036 total_20200328 => 1264 total_20200329 => 1534 total_20200330 => 1836 total_20200331 => 2337 total_20200401 => 2777 total_20200402 => 3548 total_20200403 => 4149 total_20200404 => 4731 total_20200405 => 5389 total_20200406 => 6343 total_20200407 => 7497 total_20200408 => 8672 total_20200409 => 10131 total_20200410 => 11917 total_20200411 => 13584 total_20200412 => 15770 total_20200413 => 18328 total_20200414 => 21102 total_20200415 => 24490 total_20200416 => 27938 total_20200417 => 32008 total_20200418 => 36793 total_20200419 => 42853 total_20200420 => 47121 total_20200421 => 52763 total_20200422 => 57999 total_20200423 => 62773 total_20200424 => 68622 total_20200425 => 74588 total_20200426 => 80949 total_20200427 => 87147 total_20200428 => 93558 total_20200429 => 99399 total_20200430 => 106498 total_20200501 => 114431 total_20200502 => 124054 total_20200503 => 134687 total_20200504 => 145268 total_20200505 => 155370 total_20200506 => 165929 total_20200507 => 177160 total_20200508 => 187859 total_20200509 => 198676 total_20200510 => 209688 total_20200511 => 221344 total_20200512 => 232243 total_20200513 => 242271 total_20200514 => 252245 total_20200515 => 262843 total_20200516 => 272043 total_20200517 => 281752 total_20200518 => 290678 total_20200519 => 299941 total_20200520 => 308705 total_20200521 => 317554 total_20200522 => 326448 total_20200523 => 335882 total_20200524 => 344481 total_20200525 => 353427 total_20200526 => 362342 total_20200527 => 370680 total_20200528 => 379051 total_20200529 => 387623 total_20200530 => 396575 total_20200531 => 405843 total_20200601 => 414878 total_20200602 => 423741 total_20200603 => 432277 total_20200604 => 441108 total_20200605 => 449834 total_20200606 => 458689 total_20200607 => 467673 total_20200608 => 476658 total_20200609 => 485253 total_20200610 => 493657 total_20200611 => 502436 total_20200612 => 511423 total_20200613 => 520129 total_20200614 => 528964 total_20200615 => 537210 total_20200616 => 545458 total_20200617 => 553301 total_20200618 => 561091 total_20200619 => 569063 total_20200620 => 576952 total_20200621 => 584680 total_20200622 => 592280 total_20200623 => 599705 total_20200624 => 606881 total_20200625 => 613994 total_20200626 => 620794 total_20200627 => 627646 total_20200628 => 634437 total_20200629 => 641156 total_20200630 => 647849 total_20200701 => 654405 total_20200702 => 661165 total_20200703 => 667883 total_20200704 => 674515 total_20200705 => 681251 total_20200706 => 687862 total_20200707 => 694230 total_20200708 => 700792 total_20200709 => 707301 total_20200710 => 713936 total_20200711 => 720547 total_20200712 => 727162 total_20200713 => 733699 total_20200714 => 739947 total_20200715 => 746369 total_20200716 => 752797 total_20200717 => 759203 total_20200718 => 765437 total_20200719 => 765437 total_20200720 => 777486 total_20200721 => 783328 total_20200722 => 789190 total_20200723 => 795038 total_20200724 => 800849 total_20200725 => 806720 total_20200726 => 806720 total_20200727 => 818120 total_20200728 => 823515 total_20200729 => 823515 total_20200730 => 834499 total_20200731 => 839981 total_20200801 => 845443 total_20200802 => 850870 total_20200803 => 856264 total_20200804 => 861423 total_20200805 => 866627 total_20200806 => 871894 total_20200807 => 877135 total_20200808 => 882347 total_20200809 => 887536 total_20200810 => 892654 total_20200811 => 897599 total_20200812 => 902701 total_20200813 => 907758 total_20200814 => 912823 total_20200815 => 917884 total_20200816 => 922853 total_20200817 => 927745 total_20200818 => 932493 total_20200819 => 937321 total_20200820 => 942106 total_20200821 => 946976 total_20200822 => 951897 total_20200823 => 956749 total_20200824 => 961493 total_20200825 => 966189 total_20200826 => 970865 total_20200827 => 975576 total_20200828 => 980405 total_20200829 => 985346 total_20200830 => 990326 total_20200831 => 995319 total_20200901 => 1000048 total_20200902 => 1005000 total_20200903 => 1009995 total_20200904 => 1015105 total_20200905 => 1020310 total_20200906 => 1025505 total_20200907 => 1030690 total_20200908 => 1035789 total_20200909 => 1041007 total_20200910 => 1046370 total_20200911 => 1051874 total_20200912 => 1057362 total_20200913 => 1062811 total_20200914 => 1068320 total_20200915 => 1073849 total_20200916 => 1079519 total_20200917 => 1085281 total_20200918 => 1091186 total_20200919 => 1097251 total_20200920 => 1103399 total_20200921 => 1109595 total_20200922 => 1115810 total_20200923 => 1122241 total_20200924 => 1128836 total_20200925 => 1136048 total_20200926 => 1143571 total_20200927 => 1151438 total_20200928 => 1159573 total_20200929 => 1167805 total_20200930 => 1176286 total_20201001 => 1185231 total_20201002 => 1194643 total_20201003 => 1204502 total_20201004 => 1215001 total_20201005 => 1225889 total_20201006 => 1237504 total_20201007 => 1248619 total_20201008 => 1260112 total_20201010 => 1285084 total_20201011 => 1298718 total_20201012 => 1312310 total_20201013 => 1326178 total_20201014 => 1340409 total_20201015 => 1354163 total_20201016 => 1369313 total_20201017 => 1384235 total_20201018 => 1399334 total_20201019 => 1415316 total_20201020 => 1431635 total_20201021 => 1447335 total_20201023 => 1463306
41,994,442 +114,998 Total Cases
9,664,467 +26,380 Active Cases
9,589,375 99.2% In mild condition
75,092 0.8% Serious or Critical
32,329,975 +88,618 Cases with outcome
31,187,231 +86,597 Recovered
1,142,744 +2,021 Deaths