Updated 12 minutes ago
Total Cases: 11,411,607
Recovered: 6,461,130
Deaths: 534,192

Russia: coronavirus statistics

Current data 05.07.2020

681251 +6736 Total Cases
220340 +2731 Active Cases
450750 +3871 Recovered
10161 +134 Deaths

Interactive online coronavirus map in Russia

Coronavirus dynamics chart in Russia

As of 05.07.2020, 681,251 cases of coronavirus have been confirmed in Russia. Another 6,736 cases were recorded today. During the last week the number of confirmed cases of COVID-19 in Russia increased by 46,814.

Dynamics of recovering from COVID-19 in Russia

There are 450,750 people completely cured of coronavirus in Russia. Today, 05.07.2020, 3,871 more people were discharged from hospitals. In the conditions of coronavirus pandemic all medical services in Russia are focused on the fight against this infection, due to their work only in the last week 51,663 people were cured.

Deaths from coronavirus in Russia

Already 10,161 people died from coronavirus in Russia (data 05.07.2020). In the last day the number of the dead increased by 134. During the last week of the coronavirus pandemic COVID-19 has killed 1,088 people in Russia.

Coronavirus infection statistics in Russia by region

Countries and territoriesTotal CasesRecoveredRecovered (%)DeathsDeaths (%)Active Cases
Moscow224,860157,02069.8%3,9531.8%63,887
Moscow region59,05338,34864.9%9471.6%19,758
Saint Petersburg25,53619,99478.3%1,3455.3%4,197
Nizhny Novgorod region18,61412,15765.3%2631.4%6,194
Sverdlovsk region14,0338,34259.4%1240.9%5,567
Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Region10,3015,32651.7%690.7%4,906
Rostov region10,0756,82367.7%1391.4%3,113
Krasnoyarsk Territory9,5855,01752.3%1641.7%4,404
Irkutsk region8,5013,25738.3%690.8%5,175
Voronezh region8,3594,96259.4%440.5%3,353
Dagestan Republic8,1326,12475.3%3914.8%1,617
Chelyabinsk region7,8614,12252.4%881.1%3,651
Tula region7,0465,90683.8%1251.8%1,015
Saratov region6,9413,75954.2%450.6%3,137
Volgograd region6,7833,30748.8%430.6%3,433
Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug6,5552,63540.2%440.7%3,876
Novosibirsk region6,5054,07162.6%1121.7%2,322
Bryansk region6,4794,71672.8%340.5%1,729
Ulyanovsk region6,3083,50155.5%480.8%2,759
Krasnodar Region6,2805,01479.8%821.3%1,184
Kaluga region6,2723,97763.4%480.8%2,247
Arkhangelsk region6,1963,28853.1%681.1%2,840
Murmansk region5,9033,70462.7%210.4%2,178
Republic of Bashkortostan5,5913,30159%190.3%2,271
Stavropol Territory5,5693,65965.7%1031.8%1,807
Ryazan region5,3943,91572.6%200.4%1,459
Chuvashia Republic5,3863,00855.8%400.7%2,338
Penza region5,3474,92592.1%480.9%374
Kursk region5,3403,42464.1%390.7%1,877
Samara region5,2643,10158.9%581.1%2,105
Kabardino-Balkarian Republic5,2514,06177.3%561.1%1,134
Ivanovo region5,0343,11661.9%491%1,869
Republic of Tyva5,0081,72134.4%40.1%3,283
Yaroslavl region4,9913,74175%190.4%1,231
Tambov region4,9443,20064.7%190.4%1,725
Belgorod region4,8063,96682.5%420.9%798
Smolensk region4,7822,60854.5%681.4%2,106
Tatarstan Republic4,7493,76479.3%130.3%972
Leningrad region4,6884,20289.6%340.7%452
Oryol region4,6843,15067.3%731.6%1,461
Primorsky Krai4,6673,07765.9%511.1%1,539
Khabarovsk Territory4,6442,22848%300.6%2,386
Vladimir region4,5983,15468.6%741.6%1,370
Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)4,4673,39376%320.7%1,042
Altai Territory4,4143,22873.1%441%1,142
Orenburg region4,1703,07273.7%220.5%1,076
Republic of North Ossetia-Alania4,1143,57686.9%671.6%471
Omsk region4,0362,17353.8%330.8%1,830
Perm Territory3,9642,93574%802%949
Lipetsk region3,9582,56164.7%180.5%1,379
Tver region3,8352,84274.1%802.1%913
Karachay-Cherkessia Republic3,8171,85348.5%150.4%1,949
Komi Republic3,6951,97253.4%350.9%1,688
Astrakhan region3,6562,39965.6%330.9%1,224
Republic of Mordovia3,5772,40867.3%270.8%1,142
Tyumen region3,4802,11160.7%180.5%1,351
Kirov region3,4042,91685.7%421.2%446
Transbaikal region3,3552,30768.8%431.3%1,005
Republic of Ingushetia3,1542,49479.1%692.2%591
Novgorod region3,10596531.1%280.9%2,112
Mari El Republic3,1002,85392%240.8%223
Buryatia Republic3,1002,19770.9%210.7%882
Pskov region3,0181,34844.7%260.9%1,644
Tomsk region2,5571,35052.8%200.8%1,187
Kaliningrad region2,5211,63064.7%381.5%853
Kamchatka region2,4221,25651.9%281.2%1,138
Republic of Adygeya2,0941,47170.2%140.7%609
Republic of Khakassia2,0551,38967.6%170.8%649
Kemerovo region1,94488445.5%100.5%1,050
Republic of Kalmykia1,9151,11058%251.3%780
Amur region1,86092749.8%160.9%917
Chechen Republic1,7721,21268.4%241.4%536
Vologda region1,7091,30176.1%171%391
Kostroma region1,6761,05162.7%211.3%604
Udmurt Republic1,5191,13975%171.1%363
Republic of Karelia1,49967645.1%30.2%820
Sakhalin region95336037.8%00%593
Kurgan region94752855.8%10.1%418
Magadan Region92851555.5%40.4%409
Altai Republic84936743.2%10.1%481
Crimea72356878.6%111.5%144
Jewish Autonomous Region43836282.6%61.4%70
Sevastopol24518776.3%52%53
Nenets Autonomous Region1524026.3%00%112
Chukotka Autonomous Region13913395.7%10.7%5
total_20200216 => 2 total_20200217 => 2 total_20200218 => 2 total_20200219 => 2 total_20200220 => 2 total_20200221 => 2 total_20200222 => 2 total_20200223 => 2 total_20200224 => 2 total_20200225 => 2 total_20200226 => 2 total_20200227 => 2 total_20200228 => 2 total_20200229 => 2 total_20200301 => 2 total_20200302 => 3 total_20200303 => 3 total_20200304 => 3 total_20200305 => 7 total_20200306 => 13 total_20200307 => 14 total_20200308 => 17 total_20200309 => 20 total_20200310 => 20 total_20200311 => 28 total_20200312 => 34 total_20200313 => 45 total_20200314 => 59 total_20200315 => 63 total_20200316 => 93 total_20200317 => 114 total_20200318 => 147 total_20200319 => 199 total_20200320 => 253 total_20200321 => 306 total_20200322 => 367 total_20200323 => 438 total_20200324 => 495 total_20200325 => 658 total_20200326 => 840 total_20200327 => 1036 total_20200328 => 1264 total_20200329 => 1534 total_20200330 => 1836 total_20200331 => 2337 total_20200401 => 2777 total_20200402 => 3548 total_20200403 => 4149 total_20200404 => 4731 total_20200405 => 5389 total_20200406 => 6343 total_20200407 => 7497 total_20200408 => 8672 total_20200409 => 10131 total_20200410 => 11917 total_20200411 => 13584 total_20200412 => 15770 total_20200413 => 18328 total_20200414 => 21102 total_20200415 => 24490 total_20200416 => 27938 total_20200417 => 32008 total_20200418 => 36793 total_20200419 => 42853 total_20200420 => 47121 total_20200421 => 52763 total_20200422 => 57999 total_20200423 => 62773 total_20200424 => 68622 total_20200425 => 74588 total_20200426 => 80949 total_20200427 => 87147 total_20200428 => 93558 total_20200429 => 99399 total_20200430 => 106498 total_20200501 => 114431 total_20200502 => 124054 total_20200503 => 134687 total_20200504 => 145268 total_20200505 => 155370 total_20200506 => 165929 total_20200507 => 177160 total_20200508 => 187859 total_20200509 => 198676 total_20200510 => 209688 total_20200511 => 221344 total_20200512 => 232243 total_20200513 => 242271 total_20200514 => 252245 total_20200515 => 262843 total_20200516 => 272043 total_20200517 => 281752 total_20200518 => 290678 total_20200519 => 299941 total_20200520 => 308705 total_20200521 => 317554 total_20200522 => 326448 total_20200523 => 335882 total_20200524 => 344481 total_20200525 => 353427 total_20200526 => 362342 total_20200527 => 370680 total_20200528 => 379051 total_20200529 => 387623 total_20200530 => 396575 total_20200531 => 405843 total_20200601 => 414878 total_20200602 => 423741 total_20200603 => 432277 total_20200604 => 441108 total_20200605 => 449834 total_20200606 => 458689 total_20200607 => 467673 total_20200608 => 476658 total_20200609 => 485253 total_20200610 => 493657 total_20200611 => 502436 total_20200612 => 511423 total_20200613 => 520129 total_20200614 => 528964 total_20200615 => 537210 total_20200616 => 545458 total_20200617 => 553301 total_20200618 => 561091 total_20200619 => 569063 total_20200620 => 576952 total_20200621 => 584680 total_20200622 => 592280 total_20200623 => 599705 total_20200624 => 606881 total_20200625 => 613994 total_20200626 => 620794 total_20200627 => 627646 total_20200628 => 634437 total_20200629 => 641156 total_20200630 => 647849 total_20200701 => 654405 total_20200702 => 661165 total_20200703 => 667883 total_20200704 => 674515 total_20200705 => 681251
11,411,607 +99,671 Total Cases
4,416,285 +52,245 Active Cases
4,357,774 98.7% In mild condition
58,511 1.3% Serious or Critical
6,995,322 +47,426 Cases with outcome
6,461,130 +44,491 Recovered
534,192 +2,935 Deaths